Latest Forum Topics

More Topics »

We have 113 guests and 22 members online

Now Playing

Loading ...

Vinyl Voyages

Vinyl Voyages 76 with Josh and Laura Thomson

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
Radio Lantau – Show 76
Saturday 28th April 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

  1. Gordon Henderson & U-Convention – The Highest Bidder
  2. Disco Dub Band – For The Love Of Money
  3. Mpese Mpese Band – Mpese Theme (DrumTalk Remix)
  4. The Dave Clark Five – Glad All Over
  5. The Monkees – (I'm Not Your) Stepping Stone
  6. Yusef Lateef – Communication
  7. Ezra Collective – Pure Shade
  8. Cleo Laine & John Williams – Wave
  9. Keith Jarrett – Short Piece For Guitar And Strings
  10. Oliver Nelson – Screamin' The Blues
  11. Inez Jones & Oscar Moore – Dancing On The Ceiling
  12. Sam Most – Undercurrent Blues
  13. Moses Boyd – The Balance
  14. Orchestre Poly-Rythmo de Cotonou – Mi Ni Non Kpo
  15. Tony Tuff & The Revolutionaries – Jah Jah Music
  16. The Mighty Cloud Band – Dubb Part 3
  17. Don Jon (Don Cherry/Jon Appleton) – Jon
  18. Kraftwerk – Autobahn
  19. The Sorcerers – In Pursuit Of Shai Hulud
  20. Nina Simone – I Can't See Nobody
  21. U Brown – Mr Music Man
  22. Joe Gibbs & The Professionals – Alain
  23. T Yokota & The Beat Generation – Clair Deluge
  24. Apagya Show Band – Mumunde
  25. Bazare D Pablo Et Orchestre Nassima – Nassima
  26. Pagadeja – Okpe See
  27. Rome – She's A Blackbelt
fShare
0
Pin It
Vinyl Voyages 72 with Josh and Laura Thomson

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
Radio Lantau – Show 72
Saturday 31st March 2018 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

  1. Peter Moore Orchestra – Asteroids
  2. Sabu Martinez – Hotel Alyssa-Sousse, Tunisia
  3. Joao Bosco – O Ronco Da Cuica
  4. Erick Cosaque – Kominike
  5. Azimuth – Manha
  6. Joyce – Aldeia De Ogum
  7. Wayne Shorter – Ponta De Areia
  8. Baden Powell – Percussao E Batuque
  9. Doris – You Never Come Closer
  10. Arthur Verocai – Seriado
  11. David Axelrod – Song of Innocence
  12. Ilaiyaraaja – Raja Rani Jaaki (Feat SP Sailaja & Malaysia Vasudevan)
  13. Michael Leonhart and The Avramina 7 – Jaipur (Instrumental)
  14. Willie Royal – General Alarm
  15. Angel Rada – Panico A Las 5a.m.
  16. Can – Vitamin C
  17. Antonio Sanches – Pinta Manta
  18. Os Mutantes – A Minha Menina
  19. Claudia – Deixa Eu Dizer
  20. Rosinha Da Valencia – Summertime
  21. Pedro Santos – Dual
  22. Noro Morales And His Quintet – Saona
  23. LLoyd Miller – Gole Gandom (Wheat Flowers)
  24. Sahib Shihab – Om Mani Padme Hum
  25. Mulatu Astatke (& The Heliocentrics) – Esketa Dance
  26. Joe Harriott – Raga Gaud-Saranga
  27. Dave Pike – Mathar
  28. Polyphony – Cameo
  29. CK Mann and His Carousel 7 – Funky Highlife
  30. Tunji Oyelana – Ojo
  31. Waipod Phetsuphan – Ding Ding Dong
  32. Fumaca Preta – La Trampa
  33. Oliveira Trio – O Justericeiro
  34. The Funkees – Akula Owu Onyeara
  35. Herbie Hancock – Wiggle Waggle
  36. Mustafa Ozkent – Dolana
  37. Peter King – Shango
  38. Aleke Kononu – Keep New York Clean
  39. Jeremy Steig – Swamp Carol
  40. Nico Gomez & His Afro Percussion inc – Caballo Negro
  41. Michael Viner's Incredible Bongo Band – Apache
  42. Amadou Balake – Super Bar Konon Mousso
  43. Joe Henderson – Las Palmas
  44. Eddie Henderson – Say You Will
  45. Dur-Dur Band – Hayeelin
  46. Mulatu Astatke –Tezetaye Anchie Lidge
  47. Tito Puente – Tito's Odyssey
fShare
0
Pin It
Vinyl Voyages 69 with Josh and Laura Thomson

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
Radio Lantau – Show 69
Saturday 10th March 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

  1. Jackie Mittoo – Wintergreen
  2. Al Hirt – Harlem Hendoo
  3. Bobby Pierce – Think
  4. Sun Ra – Love In Outer Space
  5. Yusef Lateef – Eastern Market
  6. Guy One – Estre
  7. Tanzania Soundsystem – Mdomo
  8. Eddie Harris – Turbulence
  9. Cal Tjader – Funquiado
  10. Kieu Oanh – Dem Cuoi Cung
  11. Terry Snyder and The All Stars – I'm In The Mood For Love
  12. Khalil Ahmed – Dance Music (Saya)
  13. Isao Suzuki Quartet + 1 – Play Fiddle Play
  14. Awa Poulo – Poulo Warali
  15. Djur Djura – Fihel Asirem
  16. John Patton – Jakey
  17. McCoy Tyner – Song For My Lady
  18. Django Reinhardt – Nuages
  19. Luiz Bonfa & Maria Toledo – Boticario
  20. The Bud Powell Trio – Woody'N You
  21. The Black Star Band – Ekuona Rhythm
  22. Chiyo Okumura – Koigurui
  23. Colosseum – Debut
  24. Rondes et Chansons de France – Dansons la capucine
fShare
0
Pin It

Listen on www.radiolantau.com

Sponsors

Monthly Pledge to Radio Lantau

We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

Join our awesome team!

If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.