Listen to Radio Lantau on your mobile device

Listen to RadioLantau.com on iPhone  Listen to RadioLantau.com on AndroidListen to RadioLantau.com on iTunes Listen to RadioLantau.com on RealPlayer vlcplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM winamplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM windowsmediaplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM 

Listen to the live stream in m3u format.

 

Upcoming Programme

Now Playing

Track History

    Vinyl Voyages

    Vinyl Voyages

    Vinyl Voyages 4 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    VINYL VOYAGES 4 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl-Voyages---show-four Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

     

    Radio Lantau – Show 4

    Saturday 29th October 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

     

     

    Artist – Track

     

    1. Claudia - Ossain
    2. Jorge Ben & Toquhino - Carolina, Carol, Bela
    3. Edson Frederico - Bobeira
    4. Joao Donato - Cala Boca Menino
    5. Cal Tjader & Bernard Purdie - Mamblues
    6. Johnny Pearson - Assault Course
    7. Alan Hawkshaw - Senior Thump
    8. Peter Milray - Time Machine
    9. Roy Budd - Main Theme, Carter Takes a Train
    10. Pheeroan AkLaff - Tzaddi Vau (Part 1)
    11. Dee Felice Trio - Nightingale
    12. Antonio Carlos Jobim - Captain Bacardi
    13. Lee Konitz - Take Seven
    14. Wayne Shorter - Ponta De Areia
    15. Milt Jackson - Sunflower
    16. Chico Hamilton - Corrida De Torros
    17. George Benson - So What
    18. David Lee Jr - Second Line March
    19. Teshome Meteku - Hasabe
    20. Thepporn Petchubon - Pa Gun Tor
    21. Mulatu Astatke - Yekatit
    22. Peter King - Ajo
    23. International Soleil Band - Ta Lassa
    24. Odion Iruoje - Identify With Your Root
    25. Azymuth - Jazz Carnival
    26. Zeke & The Soul Setters - Take It and Get It
    27. Soul Chargers - Charge It Up Baby
    28. Spanky Wilson - Sunshine of Your Love
    29. Sharon Jones - Genuine
    30. Petula Clark - Downtown
    31. Spencer Davis Group - Keep On Running

    Tune in to www.radiolantau.com 4-6pm on Saturday (repeated the same time on Sunday) and probably a few late night evening repeats as well.

     

    fShare
    0
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 3 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    VINYL VOYAGES 3 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl-Voyages---show-three Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

    Tune in to www.radiolantau.com 4-6pm on Saturday (repeated the same time on Sunday) and probably a few late night evening repeats as well.

     

    fShare
    0
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 2 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    VINYL VOYAGES 2 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    14702304_534876730054974_2688499229033429469_n Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

    Tune in to www.radiolantau.com 4-6pm on Saturday (repeated the same time on Sunday) and probably a few late night evening repeats as well.

     

    fShare
    0
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Radio Lantau is very proud to announce a new show VINYL VOYAGES with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Tune in to www.radiolantau.com 4-6pm on Saturday (repeated the same time on Sunday) and probably a few late night evening repeats as well.

    01.1st-Flyer_Vinyl_Voyages Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

    Radio Lantau – Show 1

    Saturday 8th October 4pm – 6pm

     

    Artist – Track

     

    1. Claudia – Deixa Eu Dizer

    2. Sabu Martinez – Hotel Alyssa-Sousse, Tunisia

    3. Arthur Verocai – Seriado

    4. Sahib Shihab – Om Mani Padme Hum

    5. Gal Costa – Sebastiana

    6. Joao Donato – Ara

    7. Sam Most – Jungle Fantasy

    8. France Gall – Le Coeur Qui Jazze

    9. Jun Mayuzumi – Black Room

    10. Dave Pike – Mathar

    11. David Axelrod – Song of Innocence

    12. Mulatu Astatke - Yegelle Tezeta

    13. Sidiku Buari – Advice From Father 

    14. William Oyeabor – Fantastic Man

    15. The Funkees - Akula Owu Onyeara

    16. Pat Thomas and the Kwashibu Area Band

    17. CK Mann & His Carousel 7 – Asafo Beesuon

    18. Tenor Saw – Ring the Alarm

    19. Herbie Hancock – Bring Down the Birds

    20. John Dankworth – The Willie Waltz

    21. Duke Ellington – Blue Pepper (Far East of The Blues)

    22. Joe Henderson – Las Palmas

    23. Booker T. and The MG’s – Green Onions

    24. Usha Uthup - Chhupke Kaun Aya

    25. Fumaça Preta - La Trampa

    26. Sam the Sham and The Pharaohs – Wooly Bully

    27. Gloria Jones – Tainted Love

    28. Frank Willson – Do I Love You

     

    29.  The Tammys – Egyptian Shumba

    fShare
    0
    Pin It

    Sponsors

    We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

    Join our awesome team!

    If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.