hksnumber1b Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Listen to RadioLantau.com on iPhone  Listen to RadioLantau.com on AndroidListen to RadioLantau.com on iTunes Listen to RadioLantau.com on RealPlayer vlcplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM winamplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM windowsmediaplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM 

Now Playing

Loading ...
We have 83 guests and 24 members online

Track History

Loading ...

Vinyl Voyages

17.Vinyl-Voyages-show-seventeen Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura  – Radio Lantau – Show 17

 

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

Radio Lantau – Show 17

Saturday 11th February 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

 

Artist – Track

 

 

  1. Miguel De Deus – Black Soul Brothers
  2. Mustafa Ozkent – Ayas
  3. Lucho Azcarraga Y Su Conjunto – Tamboritos Panamenos
  4. Night Train – Making Tracks
  5. Funk Inc – Sister Janie
  6. Jeremy Steig – Swamp Carol
  7. Angel Rada – Panico A Las 5a.m.
  8. Don Bruce & The Angels – Ocheche (Happy Song)
  9. Luis Gasca – Street Dude
  10. Edmony Krater & Zepiss – Gwadloup
  11. Ron Carter – Uptown Conversation
  12. Django Reinhardt – Brazil
  13. Wes Montgomery – Four On Six
  14. Jimmy Smith – Spill the Wine
  15. Sensualities Unlimited – Sweet Blow Pt 1
  16. Airto – Flora's Song
  17. The Electric Prunes – Kol Nidre
  18. L'Orch. Central International – Jane Jaber
  19. Cachao – La Trompeta Y La Fluata
  20. Ohio Penitentiary 511 Jazz Ensemble – Mantra Dance
  21. Harrell & Sharron Lucky – The Body Clap
  22. Ata Kak – Obaa Sima

fShare
5
Pin It
16.Vinyl-Voyages-show-sixteen Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

Radio Lantau – Show 16

Saturday 4th February 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

 

Artist – Track

 

 

  1. Bacao Rhythm & Steel Band – Bacao Suave
  2. Muguette – Ces Bottes Sont Faites Pour Marcher
  3. Tom Ze – Jimmy Renda Se
  4. Desmond Decker – Israelites
  5. Willie Royal – General Alarm
  6. Tito Puente – Hit The Bongo
  7. Baden Powell – Percussao E Batuque
  8. Deodato – Super Strut
  9. Catalyst – A Country Song
  10. Miroslav Vitous – Freedom Jazz Dance
  11. Alice Coltrane – Jouney In Satchidananda
  12. Johnny Mandel – Theme From I Want To Live
  13. Karin Krog – Ode to Billy Joe
  14. Sammy Katana – Vilole
  15. Black Market Brass – Big Muffler
  16. The Daktaris – Super Afro-Beat
  17. Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids – Rhapsody In Berlin Pt1
  18. Kaleta & ZoZo Afrobeat – Country of Guns
  19. South Side Coalition – The Power Play
  20. Mike Lundy – Nothin Like Dat Funky Funky Music
  21. The Polyversal Souls – Sad Nile
  22. Cluster – Heisse Lippen
  23. Neu! – Hallogallo
  24. Harrell & Sharron Lucky – Pease Porridge Hot
  25. Rickey & The Impressionables Band – Baco Walk Pt1
fShare
0
Pin It
15.Vinyl-Voyages-show-fifteen Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

Radio Lantau – Show 15

Saturday 28th January 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

 

Artist – Track

 

 

  1. William Onyeabor – Good Name
  2. Can – A Spectacle
  3. Harmonia – Dino
  4. Ana Rosely – Skim Dum Dum Dum
  5. Cizinha – Pra Fazer Um Samba
  6. The Eloise Trio – Come To The Caribbean
  7. The Congos – Fisherman
  8. Lee "Scratch" Perry – Jungle Jim
  9. The Heliocentrics – Discovery
  10. Penguin Cafe Orchestra - Giles Farnaby's Dream
  11. Go Go Penguin – Allres
  12. Africa Express – Terry Riley's In C Mali (Side A)
  13. Charlie Rouse – Merci Bon Dieu
  14. Ted Dunbar – You Say You Saw What?
  15. Miles Davis – Miles Runs The Voodoo Down (7" edit)
  16. John McLaughlin – Binky's Beam
  17. Omar Souleyman – Labji Wa Bajji Il Hajar (My Tears Will Make The Stones Cry)
  18. King N'Gom et Les Perles Noires – Viva Marvillas
  19. Shin Joong Hyun – Beautiful Rivers and Mountains
  20. Peter J Tsotsi & TA Lupopo – Fanya Imani
  21. Girma Beyene – Ene Negn Bay Manesh
  22. The Electric Prunes – Holy Are You
  23. Dur-Dur Band – Hayeelin
  24. Peter King – Ijo Olomo
fShare
0
Pin It
14.Vinyl-Voyages-show-fourteen Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura  – Radio Lantau – Show 14

Saturday 21st January 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

 

  1. Gary Burton – Vibrafinger
  2. Tropical Jazz – Kiko Medina
  3. Samjazz – Nega, Neguinha
  4. Orchestra Laya Thiam – Sanga Te
  5. Sergio Mendes – Berimbau
  6. Tito Puente – Black Brothers
  7. Dave Cortez and The Moon People – Happy Soul (With a Hook)
  8. Georgette – Kirie
  9. Som Tres – Tanga
  10. Jimmy Smith – Theme From "Joy House"
  11. Nina Simone – Funkier Than a Mosquito's Tweeter
  12. Polyphony – Cameo
  13. Dadisi Komolafe – Speak No Evil
  14. Joshua WF Thomson – iii, New York, USA, North America
  15. Jack Costanzo & Gerry Woo – Jive Samba
  16. Kamasi Washington – Change of the Guard
  17. Osmar Milito E Quarteto Forma – America Latina
  18. The Beginning Of The End – Funky Nassau (Pt. 1)
  19. Melvin Jackson – Funky Skull Pts 1&2
  20. Mulatu Astatke (& The Heliocentrics) – Esketa Dance
  21. Hailu Mergia & Dahlak Band – Sintayehu
  22. Orchestra Poly-Rhythmo De L'Atlantique Cotonou Dahomey – Y Apas Moyen
  23. Ilayaraaja – Eswardane (Feat Malaysia Vasudevan)
  24. Odion Iruoje – Anogo Giri
  25. Francoise Hardy – Oh Oh Cheri
  26. Miki Obata – Hatsu Koi No Letter
  27. The Mohawks – The Champ
fShare
0
Pin It

We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

Join our awesome team!

If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.