×

Message

Failed loading XML... Extra content at the end of the document

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                

 

Latest Forum Topics

More Topics »

We have 65 guests and 30 members online

Now Playing

Loading ...

Vinyl Voyages

32.Vinyl-Voyages-show-thirty-two Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
Radio Lantau – Show 32
Saturday 24th June 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

 

  1. KS Chithra – Indha Vennila
  2. Lalo Schifrin – Wheat Germ Landscapes
  3. Thanh Lan – Tinh Dem Lien Hoan
  4. Arthur Verocai – Sylvia
  5. Pat Thomas And Kwashibu Area Band – Odoo Be Ba
  6. Piero Piccioni – Sally's Surf
  7. Os Brazoes – Modulo Lunar
  8. Alejandro Jodorowsky – Rainbow Room
  9. Tariverdiev – You Have Such Eyes
  10. Alice Coltrane – Blue Nile
  11. John Mayer – Intro and Rondo
  12. Ornette Coleman – Ramblin'
  13. Arthur Blythe – Down San Diego Way
  14. Fela Kuti – Confusion (Part 2)
  15. Hailu Mergia and The Walias – Tche Belew
  16. James Tatum – Lotta Chant
  17. Sun Ra And His Arkestra – Mayan Temple
  18. The Last Electro-Acoustic Space Jazz & Percussion Ensemble – Horace (For Horace Tapscott)
  19. DJ Krush & Toshinori Kondo – Fu-Yu
  20. Junior Murvin – Police And Thieves
  21. Lee "Scratch" Perry – Truths And Rights
  22. Bossa Tres – Nao Me Diga Adeus
  23. Jabula – Journey To Afrika
  24. Francoise Hardy – Avant De T'En Aller (Think About It)

 

fShare
8
Pin It
31.Vinyl-Voyages-show-thirty-one Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
Radio Lantau – Show 31
Saturday 17th June 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

  1. Shirley Scott – A Shot In The Dark
  2. Piri – As Increveis Peripecias De Danilo
  3. Quarteto Novo – Vim De Santana
  4. Boredoms – Ant 10 (Original)
  5. Battles – Atlas
  6. The Greg Foat Group – The Dancers At The End Of Time
  7. Hauschka – Taxitaxi
  8. Hubert Laws – I Had A Dream
  9. The Art Ensemble of Chicago – Funky AECO
  10. Jan Garbarek – Afric Pepperbird
  11. The Mahavishnu Orchestra – Vital Transformation
  12. Audience – Raviole
  13. Joe Henderson – Tres-Cun-Deo-La
  14. Grant Green – So What
  15. The Lightmen – Luke
  16. Charles Songo – Gkinumanze
  17. Miles Davis – Right Off (Part II)
  18. Roger Damawuzan Orchestre Les As Du Benin – Tirez Tirez
  19. James Brown – I Don't Want Nobody To Give Me Nothing (Open Up The Door, I'll Get It Myself)
  20. The Mar-Keys – Bo-Time
  21. The Crystals – He's A Rebel
  22. The Righteous Brothers – You've Lost That Lovin' Feelin'


fShare
6
Pin It
30.Vinyl-Voyages-show-thirty Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
Radio Lantau – Show 30
Saturday 10th June 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

  1. The Sugarman 3 – Witches Boogaloo
  2. Herbie Mann & Tamiko Jones – The Sidewinder
  3. Jun Mayuzumi – Tsumi Na Hito
  4. Carol Kim – Tinh Ta Nhu Lua Dom Hoa
  5. Eero Koivistoinen Music Society – Hot C
  6. Sahib Shihab – Yah, Yah Blues
  7. Joao Bosco – Incompatibilidade De Genios
  8. Joao Donato – Me Deixa
  9. Steve Kuhn – A Change of Face
  10. Antibalas – Dirty Money
  11. Dexter Story Feat Kamasi Washington – Wejene Aola
  12. Anthony Singh – Version (Over The Mountain)
  13. Bunny Wailer – Armagideon (Armagedon)
  14. Freddie Hubbard – Spirits Of Trane
  15. Dom Um Romao – Braun Blek Blu
  16. James Tatum – Zoombah Lu
  17. Nino Nardini & Roger Roger – Jungle Obsession
  18. Mwenge Jazz – Kizunguzungu
  19. Ralph Towner – Piscean Dance
  20. Ariel Kalma – Montparnasse Morocco
  21. Harald Grosskopf – Synthesist
  22. Lata Mangeshkar – Tere Sur Meer Geet
  23. Sory Bamba Du Mali – Mayel
  24. Mahmoud Ahmed – Abbay Mado-Embwa Belew
  25. Mina – Un Buco Nella Sabbia


fShare
11
Pin It

Listen on www.radiolantau.com

Sponsors

Monthly Pledge to Radio Lantau

We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

Join our awesome team!

If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.