Listen to Radio Lantau on your mobile device

Listen to RadioLantau.com on iPhone  Listen to RadioLantau.com on AndroidListen to RadioLantau.com on iTunes Listen to RadioLantau.com on RealPlayer vlcplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM winamplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM windowsmediaplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM 

Listen to the live stream in m3u format.

 

Upcoming Programme

Now Playing

Track History

    Vinyl Voyages

    Vinyl Voyages

    Vinyl Voyages 14 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    14.Vinyl-Voyages-show-fourteen Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura  – Radio Lantau – Show 14

    Saturday 21st January 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

    Artist – Track

     

    1. Gary Burton – Vibrafinger
    2. Tropical Jazz – Kiko Medina
    3. Samjazz – Nega, Neguinha
    4. Orchestra Laya Thiam – Sanga Te
    5. Sergio Mendes – Berimbau
    6. Tito Puente – Black Brothers
    7. Dave Cortez and The Moon People – Happy Soul (With a Hook)
    8. Georgette – Kirie
    9. Som Tres – Tanga
    10. Jimmy Smith – Theme From "Joy House"
    11. Nina Simone – Funkier Than a Mosquito's Tweeter
    12. Polyphony – Cameo
    13. Dadisi Komolafe – Speak No Evil
    14. Joshua WF Thomson – iii, New York, USA, North America
    15. Jack Costanzo & Gerry Woo – Jive Samba
    16. Kamasi Washington – Change of the Guard
    17. Osmar Milito E Quarteto Forma – America Latina
    18. The Beginning Of The End – Funky Nassau (Pt. 1)
    19. Melvin Jackson – Funky Skull Pts 1&2
    20. Mulatu Astatke (& The Heliocentrics) – Esketa Dance
    21. Hailu Mergia & Dahlak Band – Sintayehu
    22. Orchestra Poly-Rhythmo De L'Atlantique Cotonou Dahomey – Y Apas Moyen
    23. Ilayaraaja – Eswardane (Feat Malaysia Vasudevan)
    24. Odion Iruoje – Anogo Giri
    25. Francoise Hardy – Oh Oh Cheri
    26. Miki Obata – Hatsu Koi No Letter
    27. The Mohawks – The Champ
    fShare
    0
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 13 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    13.Vinyl-Voyages-show-thirteen Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

     

    Radio Lantau – Show 13

    Saturday 14th January 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

     

     

    1. Roy Ayers – Everybody Loves The Sunshine
    2. Tom Ze – Gloria
    3. Os Mutantes – A Minha Menina
    4. King Curtis – Memphis Soul Stew
    5. Harold Mabern – I Want You Back
    6. Les Baxter – Hot Wind
    7. The Stovall Sisters – Hang On In There
    8. Pedro Santos – Dual
    9. Pat Martino – Baiyina
    10. John Mayer – Acka Raga
    11. Ocho – Coco May May
    12. Gato Barbieri – Tupac
    13. Weather Report – Boogie Woogie Waltz
    14. Miles Davis – Spanish Key (7" edit)
    15. Boogaloo Joe Jones – Freak Off
    16. Marcos Valle – Crickets Sing For Anamaria
    17. Hubert Laws – Fire and Rain
    18. Afro Latin Vintage Orchestra – Resurrection
    19. Los Brasillios – Brasilian Beat
    20. Os Brazoes – Volksvolkswagen Blue
    21. Bonga – Kambumbo
    22. Rob – Loose Up Yourself
    23. Nkwitchoua – Po Lusi
    24. Le Robin Orchestral – Sex Machine
    25. The Chopsticks – Land Of A Thousand Dances
    26. The Highlighters Band – The Funky 16 Corners
    fShare
    0
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 12 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    12.Vinyl-Voyages-show-twelve Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura Radio Lantau – Show 12 Saturday 31st December 4pm–6pm (HKT)

    Artist – Track

    1. The Tammys – Egyptian Shumba
    2. The Lulus Band – I Can Feel It
    3. Marijata – Mother Africa
    4. The Peace – I have Got No Money
    5. Mahmood Ahmed Accompanied by Equators Band – Aynotche Terabu
    6. Michael Leonhart and The Avramina 7 – Jaipur (Instrumental)
    7. Oliveira Trio – O Justericeiro
    8. Mor Thiam – Ayo Ayo Nene (Blessing For The New Born Baby)
    9. Mustafa Ozkent – Dolana
    10. Spencer Davis Group – I'm a Man
    11. Jun Mayuzumi – Black Room
    12. Eddie Henderson – Say You Will
    13. Azymuth – Jazz Carnival
    14. Joyce – Femininia
    15. Dom Salvador – Barumba
    16. Can – Vitamin C
    17. Claudia – Macumba
    18. Trio Esperanca – Nao Aguento Voce
    19. Os Brazoes – Carolina, Carol, Bela
    20. Thepporn Petchubon – Pa Gun Tor
    21. Abilio Manoel – Luiza Manequim
    22. Francoise Hardy – Je Veux Qu'il Revienne
    23. Sam Williams – Love Slipped Through My Fingers
    24. Beny More Y Su Orq. – Babarabatiri
    25. Abel Lima – Corre Liba, Corre Baxo
    26. Jose Casimiro – Morti Sta Bidjacu
    27. Camille Soprenn Hildevert – Soprann aux Antilles
    28. Mulatu Astatke – Tezetaye Anchie Lidge
    29. The Eagles Lupopo 77 – Mrembo Pesa
    30. Fela Kuti – Who're You (45rpm edit)
    fShare
    0
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 11 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    11.Vinyl-Voyages-show-eleven Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura Radio Lantau – Show 11

    Saturday 17th December 4pm – 6pm (HKT) and Saturday 24th December 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

     

    1. Vince Guaraldi Trio – O Tannenbaum
    2. Ella Fitgerald – Jingle Bells
    3. Sister Rosetta Tharpe – When Was Jesus Born
    4. Claudia – Deixa Eu Dizer
    5. Rosinha Da Valencia – Summertime
    6. Nina Simone – Save Me
    7. Ely Camargo – Taieiras
    8. Analiza Leoni – Festa Do Balamba
    9. Gil & Caetano – Batmacumba
    10. Sabu Martinez – Hotel Alyssa-Sousse, Tunisia
    11. Tito Puente – Tito's Odyssey
    12. Cortijo Y Su Maquina Del Tiempo – Carnaval
    13. Sahib Shihab – Om Mani Padme Hum
    14. Joyce – Aldeia De Ogum
    15. Pekka Streng – Puutarhassa
    16. Duke Ellington – Blue Pepper (Far East of The Blues)
    17. Waipod Phetsuphan – Ding Ding Dong
    18. Amadou Balake – Super Bar Konon Mousso
    19. Bahta Gebre Hiwot – Tessassetegn Eko
    20. James Reese and The Progressions - Let's Go (It’s Summertime)
    21. Cal Tjader & Bernard Purdie – Mamblues
    22. Mulatu Astatke – Yegelle Tezata
    23. Nico Gomez & His Afro Percussion Inc – Caballo Negro
    24. Nana Kinomi and Leo Beats - Suki Sa, Suki Sa, Suki Sa
    25. Sharon Jones – Genuine
    26. Cachao Y Su Orquestra – Siboney
    27. Mestre Cupijo - Caboclinha Do Igapo
    28. Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & the Steneboofs – Simigwa Do
    29. Peter King – Jo Jolo
    30. Herbie Hancock – Wiggle Waggle
    31. Ros Sereysothea – Shave Your Beard
    32. Claudia – Jesus Christo
    fShare
    0
    Pin It

    Sponsors

    We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

    Join our awesome team!

    If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.