Listen to Radio Lantau on your mobile device

Listen to RadioLantau.com on iPhone  Listen to RadioLantau.com on AndroidListen to RadioLantau.com on iTunes Listen to RadioLantau.com on RealPlayer    

Listen to the live stream in m3u format.

 

Upcoming Programme

Now Playing

Track History

    Vinyl Voyages

    Vinyl Voyages 11 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura Radio Lantau – Show 11

    Saturday 17th December 4pm – 6pm (HKT) and Saturday 24th December 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

     

    1. Vince Guaraldi Trio – O Tannenbaum
    2. Ella Fitgerald – Jingle Bells
    3. Sister Rosetta Tharpe – When Was Jesus Born
    4. Claudia – Deixa Eu Dizer
    5. Rosinha Da Valencia – Summertime
    6. Nina Simone – Save Me
    7. Ely Camargo – Taieiras
    8. Analiza Leoni – Festa Do Balamba
    9. Gil & Caetano – Batmacumba
    10. Sabu Martinez – Hotel Alyssa-Sousse, Tunisia
    11. Tito Puente – Tito's Odyssey
    12. Cortijo Y Su Maquina Del Tiempo – Carnaval
    13. Sahib Shihab – Om Mani Padme Hum
    14. Joyce – Aldeia De Ogum
    15. Pekka Streng – Puutarhassa
    16. Duke Ellington – Blue Pepper (Far East of The Blues)
    17. Waipod Phetsuphan – Ding Ding Dong
    18. Amadou Balake – Super Bar Konon Mousso
    19. Bahta Gebre Hiwot – Tessassetegn Eko
    20. James Reese and The Progressions - Let's Go (It’s Summertime)
    21. Cal Tjader & Bernard Purdie – Mamblues
    22. Mulatu Astatke – Yegelle Tezata
    23. Nico Gomez & His Afro Percussion Inc – Caballo Negro
    24. Nana Kinomi and Leo Beats - Suki Sa, Suki Sa, Suki Sa
    25. Sharon Jones – Genuine
    26. Cachao Y Su Orquestra – Siboney
    27. Mestre Cupijo - Caboclinha Do Igapo
    28. Gyedu-Blay Ambolley & the Steneboofs – Simigwa Do
    29. Peter King – Jo Jolo
    30. Herbie Hancock – Wiggle Waggle
    31. Ros Sereysothea – Shave Your Beard
    32. Claudia – Jesus Christo
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 9 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura Radio Lantau – Show 9 Saturday 3rd December 4pm–6pm (HKT)

    Artist – Track

    1. Sharon Jones – Pick It Up Lay It In The Cut
    2. Claudia – Baoba
    3. James Brown – Licking Stick (Pt. 1)
    4. Edson Frederico – Tava Mais Nao Tava
    5. Sam Most – Plop-Plop Boom
    6. Trio Mocoto – Swinga Sambaby
    7. Elizeth Cordoso – Eu Bebo Sim
    8. Jorge Ben – Take It Easy My Brother Charlie
    9. Analiza Leoni – Festa Do Balamba
    10. Sambalanco Trio – Samblues
    11. Elza Soares – Deixa A Negra Gingar
    12. Grant Green – The Final Comedown
    13. Erick Cosaque – Kominike
    14. Eddie Henderson – Galaxy
    15. The Inner Ear – Dunkle Funk
    16. Herbie Mann – Memphis Underground
    17. Donald Byrd – Estavanico
    18. Hailu Mergia – Sewnetuwa
    19. Alemayehu Eshete – Ayalkem Tedenko
    20. Abel Lima – Corre Liba, Corre Baxo
    21. Anthony King – Filigree Funk
    22. Tortilla Factory – Cokin and Tokin
    23. Marijata – I Can Say
    24. BLO – Miss "Sagitt"
    25. Aleke Kononu – Keep New York Clean
    26. Earl Hooker – Two Bugs In A Rug
    27. Gil & Caetano – Batmacumba
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 10 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura Radio Lantau – Show 9 Saturday 3rd December 4pm–6pm (HKT)

    Artist – Track

     

    1. La Lupe – Fever
    2. Trio Esperanca – Nao Aguento Voce
    3. Antonio Adolfo E A Brazuca – Transamazonica
    4. Tito Puente – Hit The Bongo
    5. Cortijo Y Su Maquina Del Tiempo – Carnaval
    6. Miles Davis – Black Satin
    7. Michael Leonhart and The Avramina 7 – Jaipur (Instrumental)
    8. Charles Mingus – Better Git It In Your Soul
    9. Duke Ellington – Didjeridoo
    10. Bill Evans – Gloria's Step
    11. David Axelrod – The Human Abstract
    12. Eric Kloss – Sunshine Superman
    13. Fela Kuti – You No Go Die... Unless
    14. Hirut Beqele – Ewnetegna Feqer
    15. Seyoum Gebreyes & Wallias Band – Metch Ene Terf Feleghu
    16. Hailu Mergia and The Walias – Musicawi Silt
    17. Kaleta & ZoZo Afrobeat – Baba Nla Iya (Intense Suffering)
    18. Moussa Doumbia – Keleya
    19. Tunji Oyelana – Ipasan
    20. The Lulus Band – I Can Feel It
    21. The Eagles Lupopo 77 – Mrembo Pesa
    22. Afro 70 – Libondela
    23. Mor Thiam – Ayo Ayo Nene (Blessing For The New Born Baby)
    24. Joshua WF Thomson – Au Clare De Lune
    25. Equipe Radio Cidade – Bon Tempos (Sao Paulo)
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 8 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura Radio Lantau – Show 8 Saturday 26th November 4pm–6pm (HKT)

    Artist – Track

    1. Nina Simone – Save Me

    2. Larry Young – Turn Off The Lights

    3. Rita Lee & Tutti Frutti – Agora E Moda

    4. Ely Camargo – Taieiras

    5. Wilson Simonal – Nem Vem Que Nao Tem

    6. Trio Mocoto – Nao Adianta

    7. Pedro Santos – Agua Viva

    8. Ranil and His Tropical Band – Andalucia

    9. Les Vikings DeLa Guadeloupe –Ka Nou PeFe

    10. Johnny Dankworth – Moanin'

    11. Lee Morgan – The Sidewinder

    12. Thelonius Monk – Straight No Chaser

    13. The Heliocentrics – Looking Back

    14. Mahmood Ahmed Accompanied by Equators Band – Aynotche Terabu

    15. Bahta Gebre Hiwot – Tessassetegn Eko

    16. Tchiss Lopes - Mundo D'margura

    17. Ros Sereysothea – Shave Your Beard

    18. Amadou Balake – Super Bar Konon Mousso

    19. Peter King – Shango

    20. Rob – Make It Fast, Make It Slow

    21. Mustafa Ozkent – Dolana

    22. Aleke Kanonu – N'Gwode

    23. James Reese & The Progressions – Jody's Freeze

    24. Oliveira Trio – O Justericeiro

    25. Nico Gomez & His Afro Percussion Inc. – Lupita

    Pin It

    Sponsors

    We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

    Join our awesome team!

    If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.