Listen to Radio Lantau on your mobile device

Listen to RadioLantau.com on iPhone  Listen to RadioLantau.com on AndroidListen to RadioLantau.com on iTunes Listen to RadioLantau.com on RealPlayer vlcplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM winamplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM windowsmediaplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM 

Listen to the live stream in m3u format.

 

Upcoming Programme

Now Playing

Track History

    Vinyl Voyages

    Vinyl Voyages

    Vinyl Voyages 18 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    18.Vinyl-Voyages-show-eighteen Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura – Show 18

    Saturday 18th February 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

     

    1. Bernard Purdie – Soul Drums
    2. Cal Tjader – Mamblues
    3. The Polyversal Souls – Muswellhill Run
    4. Bacao Rhythm & Steel Band - Round And Round
    5. Kamaru Celina Band – Mukurara Nake
    6. Black Market Brass – Snake Oil Man
    7. King Scratch – Christmas Time In Nassau
    8. Donald Byrd – The Emperor
    9. The Poets – Fun Buggy
    10. Shin Joong Hyun – I've Got Nothing To Say
    11. Joni Haastrup – Greetings
    12. Orlando Julius & His Afro Sounders – Afro-Blues
    13. Baden Powell – Canto De Ossanha
    14. Unisono Quartet – Tortuuden Aarreaitta (Treasures of The Truth)
    15. Pharoah Sanders – Black Unity Pt 1. (Edit)
    16. Jose Mancliere – Vini Coute E Tann'
    17. The "Great" Deltas – Tra La La
    18. The Chefs – Mr Machine (Pt 2)
    19. James Brown – The Funky Drummer (Pts 1&2)
    20. The Capitals – Cool Jerk
    21. Ella Fitzgerald – These Boots Are Made For Walkin'
    22. Ken Boothe – Drum Song
    23. Marlene Webber – Stand By Your Man
    24. Jane Birkin & Serge Gainsbourg – Je T'aime...Moi Non Plus

     

    fShare
    0
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 17 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    17.Vinyl-Voyages-show-seventeen Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura  – Radio Lantau – Show 17

     

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

    Radio Lantau – Show 17

    Saturday 11th February 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

     

     

    1. Miguel De Deus – Black Soul Brothers
    2. Mustafa Ozkent – Ayas
    3. Lucho Azcarraga Y Su Conjunto – Tamboritos Panamenos
    4. Night Train – Making Tracks
    5. Funk Inc – Sister Janie
    6. Jeremy Steig – Swamp Carol
    7. Angel Rada – Panico A Las 5a.m.
    8. Don Bruce & The Angels – Ocheche (Happy Song)
    9. Luis Gasca – Street Dude
    10. Edmony Krater & Zepiss – Gwadloup
    11. Ron Carter – Uptown Conversation
    12. Django Reinhardt – Brazil
    13. Wes Montgomery – Four On Six
    14. Jimmy Smith – Spill the Wine
    15. Sensualities Unlimited – Sweet Blow Pt 1
    16. Airto – Flora's Song
    17. The Electric Prunes – Kol Nidre
    18. L'Orch. Central International – Jane Jaber
    19. Cachao – La Trompeta Y La Fluata
    20. Ohio Penitentiary 511 Jazz Ensemble – Mantra Dance
    21. Harrell & Sharron Lucky – The Body Clap
    22. Ata Kak – Obaa Sima

    fShare
    5
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 16 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    16.Vinyl-Voyages-show-sixteen Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

    Radio Lantau – Show 16

    Saturday 4th February 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

     

     

    1. Bacao Rhythm & Steel Band – Bacao Suave
    2. Muguette – Ces Bottes Sont Faites Pour Marcher
    3. Tom Ze – Jimmy Renda Se
    4. Desmond Decker – Israelites
    5. Willie Royal – General Alarm
    6. Tito Puente – Hit The Bongo
    7. Baden Powell – Percussao E Batuque
    8. Deodato – Super Strut
    9. Catalyst – A Country Song
    10. Miroslav Vitous – Freedom Jazz Dance
    11. Alice Coltrane – Jouney In Satchidananda
    12. Johnny Mandel – Theme From I Want To Live
    13. Karin Krog – Ode to Billy Joe
    14. Sammy Katana – Vilole
    15. Black Market Brass – Big Muffler
    16. The Daktaris – Super Afro-Beat
    17. Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids – Rhapsody In Berlin Pt1
    18. Kaleta & ZoZo Afrobeat – Country of Guns
    19. South Side Coalition – The Power Play
    20. Mike Lundy – Nothin Like Dat Funky Funky Music
    21. The Polyversal Souls – Sad Nile
    22. Cluster – Heisse Lippen
    23. Neu! – Hallogallo
    24. Harrell & Sharron Lucky – Pease Porridge Hot
    25. Rickey & The Impressionables Band – Baco Walk Pt1
    fShare
    0
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 15 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    15.Vinyl-Voyages-show-fifteen Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

    Radio Lantau – Show 15

    Saturday 28th January 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

     

     

    1. William Onyeabor – Good Name
    2. Can – A Spectacle
    3. Harmonia – Dino
    4. Ana Rosely – Skim Dum Dum Dum
    5. Cizinha – Pra Fazer Um Samba
    6. The Eloise Trio – Come To The Caribbean
    7. The Congos – Fisherman
    8. Lee "Scratch" Perry – Jungle Jim
    9. The Heliocentrics – Discovery
    10. Penguin Cafe Orchestra - Giles Farnaby's Dream
    11. Go Go Penguin – Allres
    12. Africa Express – Terry Riley's In C Mali (Side A)
    13. Charlie Rouse – Merci Bon Dieu
    14. Ted Dunbar – You Say You Saw What?
    15. Miles Davis – Miles Runs The Voodoo Down (7" edit)
    16. John McLaughlin – Binky's Beam
    17. Omar Souleyman – Labji Wa Bajji Il Hajar (My Tears Will Make The Stones Cry)
    18. King N'Gom et Les Perles Noires – Viva Marvillas
    19. Shin Joong Hyun – Beautiful Rivers and Mountains
    20. Peter J Tsotsi & TA Lupopo – Fanya Imani
    21. Girma Beyene – Ene Negn Bay Manesh
    22. The Electric Prunes – Holy Are You
    23. Dur-Dur Band – Hayeelin
    24. Peter King – Ijo Olomo
    fShare
    0
    Pin It

    Sponsors

    We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

    Join our awesome team!

    If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.