Listen to Radio Lantau on your mobile device

Listen to RadioLantau.com on iPhone  Listen to RadioLantau.com on AndroidListen to RadioLantau.com on iTunes Listen to RadioLantau.com on RealPlayer    

Listen to the live stream in m3u format.

 

Upcoming Programme

Now Playing

Track History

    Vinyl Voyages

    Vinyl Voyages 15 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

    Radio Lantau – Show 15

    Saturday 28th January 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

     

     

    1. William Onyeabor – Good Name
    2. Can – A Spectacle
    3. Harmonia – Dino
    4. Ana Rosely – Skim Dum Dum Dum
    5. Cizinha – Pra Fazer Um Samba
    6. The Eloise Trio – Come To The Caribbean
    7. The Congos – Fisherman
    8. Lee "Scratch" Perry – Jungle Jim
    9. The Heliocentrics – Discovery
    10. Penguin Cafe Orchestra - Giles Farnaby's Dream
    11. Go Go Penguin – Allres
    12. Africa Express – Terry Riley's In C Mali (Side A)
    13. Charlie Rouse – Merci Bon Dieu
    14. Ted Dunbar – You Say You Saw What?
    15. Miles Davis – Miles Runs The Voodoo Down (7" edit)
    16. John McLaughlin – Binky's Beam
    17. Omar Souleyman – Labji Wa Bajji Il Hajar (My Tears Will Make The Stones Cry)
    18. King N'Gom et Les Perles Noires – Viva Marvillas
    19. Shin Joong Hyun – Beautiful Rivers and Mountains
    20. Peter J Tsotsi & TA Lupopo – Fanya Imani
    21. Girma Beyene – Ene Negn Bay Manesh
    22. The Electric Prunes – Holy Are You
    23. Dur-Dur Band – Hayeelin
    24. Peter King – Ijo Olomo
    fShare
    0
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 14 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura  – Radio Lantau – Show 14

    Saturday 21st January 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

    Artist – Track

     

    1. Gary Burton – Vibrafinger
    2. Tropical Jazz – Kiko Medina
    3. Samjazz – Nega, Neguinha
    4. Orchestra Laya Thiam – Sanga Te
    5. Sergio Mendes – Berimbau
    6. Tito Puente – Black Brothers
    7. Dave Cortez and The Moon People – Happy Soul (With a Hook)
    8. Georgette – Kirie
    9. Som Tres – Tanga
    10. Jimmy Smith – Theme From "Joy House"
    11. Nina Simone – Funkier Than a Mosquito's Tweeter
    12. Polyphony – Cameo
    13. Dadisi Komolafe – Speak No Evil
    14. Joshua WF Thomson – iii, New York, USA, North America
    15. Jack Costanzo & Gerry Woo – Jive Samba
    16. Kamasi Washington – Change of the Guard
    17. Osmar Milito E Quarteto Forma – America Latina
    18. The Beginning Of The End – Funky Nassau (Pt. 1)
    19. Melvin Jackson – Funky Skull Pts 1&2
    20. Mulatu Astatke (& The Heliocentrics) – Esketa Dance
    21. Hailu Mergia & Dahlak Band – Sintayehu
    22. Orchestra Poly-Rhythmo De L'Atlantique Cotonou Dahomey – Y Apas Moyen
    23. Ilayaraaja – Eswardane (Feat Malaysia Vasudevan)
    24. Odion Iruoje – Anogo Giri
    25. Francoise Hardy – Oh Oh Cheri
    26. Miki Obata – Hatsu Koi No Letter
    27. The Mohawks – The Champ
    fShare
    0
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 13 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

     

    Radio Lantau – Show 13

    Saturday 14th January 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

     

     

    1. Roy Ayers – Everybody Loves The Sunshine
    2. Tom Ze – Gloria
    3. Os Mutantes – A Minha Menina
    4. King Curtis – Memphis Soul Stew
    5. Harold Mabern – I Want You Back
    6. Les Baxter – Hot Wind
    7. The Stovall Sisters – Hang On In There
    8. Pedro Santos – Dual
    9. Pat Martino – Baiyina
    10. John Mayer – Acka Raga
    11. Ocho – Coco May May
    12. Gato Barbieri – Tupac
    13. Weather Report – Boogie Woogie Waltz
    14. Miles Davis – Spanish Key (7" edit)
    15. Boogaloo Joe Jones – Freak Off
    16. Marcos Valle – Crickets Sing For Anamaria
    17. Hubert Laws – Fire and Rain
    18. Afro Latin Vintage Orchestra – Resurrection
    19. Los Brasillios – Brasilian Beat
    20. Os Brazoes – Volksvolkswagen Blue
    21. Bonga – Kambumbo
    22. Rob – Loose Up Yourself
    23. Nkwitchoua – Po Lusi
    24. Le Robin Orchestral – Sex Machine
    25. The Chopsticks – Land Of A Thousand Dances
    26. The Highlighters Band – The Funky 16 Corners
    fShare
    0
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 12 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura Radio Lantau – Show 12 Saturday 31st December 4pm–6pm (HKT)

    Artist – Track

    1. The Tammys – Egyptian Shumba
    2. The Lulus Band – I Can Feel It
    3. Marijata – Mother Africa
    4. The Peace – I have Got No Money
    5. Mahmood Ahmed Accompanied by Equators Band – Aynotche Terabu
    6. Michael Leonhart and The Avramina 7 – Jaipur (Instrumental)
    7. Oliveira Trio – O Justericeiro
    8. Mor Thiam – Ayo Ayo Nene (Blessing For The New Born Baby)
    9. Mustafa Ozkent – Dolana
    10. Spencer Davis Group – I'm a Man
    11. Jun Mayuzumi – Black Room
    12. Eddie Henderson – Say You Will
    13. Azymuth – Jazz Carnival
    14. Joyce – Femininia
    15. Dom Salvador – Barumba
    16. Can – Vitamin C
    17. Claudia – Macumba
    18. Trio Esperanca – Nao Aguento Voce
    19. Os Brazoes – Carolina, Carol, Bela
    20. Thepporn Petchubon – Pa Gun Tor
    21. Abilio Manoel – Luiza Manequim
    22. Francoise Hardy – Je Veux Qu'il Revienne
    23. Sam Williams – Love Slipped Through My Fingers
    24. Beny More Y Su Orq. – Babarabatiri
    25. Abel Lima – Corre Liba, Corre Baxo
    26. Jose Casimiro – Morti Sta Bidjacu
    27. Camille Soprenn Hildevert – Soprann aux Antilles
    28. Mulatu Astatke – Tezetaye Anchie Lidge
    29. The Eagles Lupopo 77 – Mrembo Pesa
    30. Fela Kuti – Who're You (45rpm edit)
    fShare
    0
    Pin It

    Sponsors

    We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

    Join our awesome team!

    If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.