Listen to Radio Lantau on your mobile device

Listen to RadioLantau.com on iPhone  Listen to RadioLantau.com on AndroidListen to RadioLantau.com on iTunes Listen to RadioLantau.com on RealPlayer vlcplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM winamplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM windowsmediaplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM 

Listen to the live stream in m3u format.

 

Upcoming Programme

Now Playing

Track History

    Vinyl Voyages

    Vinyl Voyages

    Vinyl Voyages 22 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    22.Vinyl-Voyages-show-twenty-two Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

    Radio Lantau – Show 22

    Saturday 15th April 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

     

    Artist – Track

     

     

    1. Professor Longhair – Big Chief
    2. Nina Simone – Here Comes The Sun
    3. Juca Chaves – Take Me Back To Piaui
    4. Sonia Santos – Speed
    5. Airto Moreira – Toque De Cuica
    6. Ella Fitzgerald – Sunshine Of Your Love
    7. Jose Prates – Nana Imboro
    8. Piero Umiliani – Quando La Coppia Scoppia
    9. Dom Um Romao – Wait On The Corner
    10. Hannibal & Sunrise Orchestra – Forest Sunrise
    11. T Yokota & The Beat Generation – Clair Deluge
    12. Weather Report – 125th Street
    13. Raja Zahir – Drum Sequence
    14. Canadoes Dance Band – Fine Woman (Sofrito Edit)
    15. Pagadeja – Okpe See
    16. Ebo Taylor – Heaven
    17. Cafe – Identify Yourself
    18. Travis Biggs – Tibetan Serenity
    19. Antonio Dos Santos – Djal Bai Si Camin
    20. The Scorpios – Yaelhajarok (They Leave You For Me)
    21. Miles Davis – Right Off (Part I)
    22. Fred Wesley & The JBs – Same Beat (Pt 1)
    23. The Ramsey Lewis Trio – Hang On Sloopy
    24. Roosevelt Matthews – Tighten Up
    25. Bill Doggett – Honky Tonk
    26. The Brothers Seven – Funky Smunk

     

    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 21 with Josh and Laura Thomsom

    21.Vinyl-Voyages-show-twentyone Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

     

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

    Radio Lantau – Show 21

    Saturday 8th April 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

     

     

    1. Noriel Viela – 16 Toneladas
    2. Aleke Kanonu – Mothers Day
    3. King Sunny Ade – Ja Funmi
    4. Antonio Carlos & Jocafi – Kabaluere
    5. Toni Tornado – Bochechuda
    6. Luiz Bonfa – O Nosso Amor
    7. Wroblewski Jazz Quintet – Nana Imboro
    8. Giuliano Sorgini – Mad Town
    9. Jabula – Thunder Into Our Hearts
    10. Les Vikings de La Guadeloupe – Zagalakateleman
    11. Mpese Mpese Band – Mpese Theme (DrumTalk Remix)
    12. Fela Kuti – Frustration
    13. Jaojoby – Taratasy Maitso
    14. Mac & Party – Harambe
    15. Alogte Oho & His Sounds Of Joy – Yu Ya Yumma
    16. Phil Pratt – African Communication
    17. Jackie Johnson's Tobago Back Beaters – Tobago Beat
    18. Akale Wube (Feat Manu Dibango) – African Pop Session
    19. Salinas – Tenha Fe Pois Amanha Um Lindo Dia Vai
    20. Celia – Para Lennon E McCartney
    21. 3rd Generation Band – Obi Ye Saa Wui
    22. K Frimpong and His Cubano Fiestas – Kyenken Bi Adi M'awu
    23. The Kids – Sesame Street
    24. Shirley Ellis – The Clapping Song
    25. Basil Kirchin – Silicon Chip
    26. Bazare D Pablo Et Orchestre Nassima – Nassima
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 20 with Josh and Laura Thomsom

    20.Vinyl-Voyages-show-twenty Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

    Radio Lantau – Show 20

     

    Saturday 4th March 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

     

     

    1. Quetchy Alma – Oh Poor Me (Deep)
    2. Celia – Zozoi Como E Que E
    3. Erlon Chaves E Sua Banda Veneno – Cosa Nostra
    4. Tala A.M. – Arabica
    5. Gordon Henderson & U-Convention – Hard World
    6. Antonio Carlos & Jocafi – Simbarere
    7. Billy Reece – The Tiger Is Coming
    8. 3rd Generation Band – Because Of Money
    9. Akale Wube (Feat Manu Dibango) – Ekedi
    10. Niama Makalou Et African Soul Band – Kognokoura
    11. Alma Negra – Tabanka
    12. Toshiaki Yokota & The Beat Generation – Ending Samba
    13. Bruce Ditmas – L'Unita
    14. Brugnolini, Carnini – Grinta
    15. L'Orchestre de Jean Claude Vannier – L'enfent Au Royaume Des Mouche
    16. Sabu Martinez – Afro Temple
    17. Vetson Androy – Mavandeza
    18. Magool – Shimbir Yohou (Oh Bird, Do You Fly?)
    19. Alogte Oho & His Sounds Of Joy – Mam Yinne Wa
    20. Mac & Party – Liverpool
    21. The Scorpios – Yadob Yadob (A New Beginning)
    22. Raja Zahr – Dabke
    23. The Basic – Milk
    24. Cookin On 3 Burners – Gravel Rash
    25. The Soul Lifters – Hot, Funky, And Sweaty
    26. The Brothers Seven – Evil Ways

    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 19 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    19.Vinyl-Voyages-show-nineteen Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM


    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

    Radio Lantau – Show 19 - MIX

    Saturday 25th February 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

    1. Peter Moore Orchestra – Asteroids
    2. Sabu Martinez – Hotel Alyssa-Sousse, Tunisia
    3. Joao Bosco – O Ronco Da Cuica
    4. Erick Cosaque – Kominike
    5. Azimuth – Manha
    6. Joyce – Aldeia De Ogum
    7. Wayne Shorter – Ponta De Areia
    8. Baden Powell – Percussao E Batuque
    9. Doris – You Never Come Closer
    10. Arthur Verocai – Seriado
    11. David Axelrod – Song of Innocence
    12. Ilaiyaraaja – Raja Rani Jaaki (Feat SP Sailaja & Malaysia Vasudevan)
    13. Michael Leonhart and The Avramina 7 – Jaipur (Instrumental)
    14. Willie Royal – General Alarm
    15. Angel Rada – Panico A Las 5a.m.
    16. Can – Vitamin C
    17. Antonio Sanches – Pinta Manta
    18. Os Mutantes – A Minha Menina
    19. Claudia – Deixa Eu Dizer
    20. Rosinha Da Valencia – Summertime
    21. Pedro Santos – Dual
    22. Noro Morales And His Quintet – Saona
    23. LLoyd Miller – Gole Gandom (Wheat Flowers)
    24. Sahib Shihab – Om Mani Padme Hum
    25. Mulatu Astatke (& The Heliocentrics) – Esketa Dance
    26. Joe Harriott – Raga Gaud-Saranga
    27. Dave Pike – Mathar
    28. Polyphony – Cameo
    29. CK Mann and His Carousel 7 – Funky Highlife
    30. Tunji Oyelana – Ojo
    31. Waipod Phetsuphan – Ding Ding Dong
    32. Fumaca Preta – La Trampa
    33. Oliveira Trio – O Justericeiro
    34. The Funkees – Akula Owu Onyeara
    35. Herbie Hancock – Wiggle Waggle
    36. Mustafa Ozkent – Dolana
    37. Peter King – Shango
    38. Aleke Kononu – Keep New York Clean
    39. Jeremy Steig – Swamp Carol
    40. Nico Gomez & His Afro Percussion inc – Caballo Negro
    41. Michael Viner's Incredible Bongo Band – Apache
    42. Amadou Balake – Super Bar Konon Mousso
    43. Joe Henderson – Las Palmas
    44. Eddie Henderson – Say You Will
    45. Dur-Dur Band – Hayeelin
    46. Mulatu Astatke –Tezetaye Anchie Lidge
    47. Tito Puente – Tito's Odyssey

     

    Pin It

    Sponsors

    We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

    Join our awesome team!

    If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.