Listen to Radio Lantau on your mobile device

Listen to RadioLantau.com on iPhone  Listen to RadioLantau.com on AndroidListen to RadioLantau.com on iTunes Listen to RadioLantau.com on RealPlayer    

Listen to the live stream in m3u format.

 

Upcoming Programme

Now Playing

Track History

    Vinyl Voyages

    Vinyl Voyages 23 with Josh and Laura Thomson

     Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

    Radio Lantau – Show 23

    Saturday 22nd April 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

     

     

    1. Eddie Bo – Check Your Bucket
    2. Byron Morris And Unity – Kitty Bey
    3. Pete Jolly – Loney Girl
    4. Nat Adderley – ST. M
    5. Bill Evans – You And The Night And The Music
    6. John Coltrane – Giant Steps
    7. George Benson – Full Compass
    8. Gamelan Music From Java – Gamelan Kyahi Surak
    9. SK Kakraba – Darifu
    10. Nagara – Sangandongo
    11. Ondaropica – La Naranja Madura
    12. Ebo Taylor & The Sweet Beans – Odofo Nyi Akyiri Biara
    13. Gary Burton & Kieth Jarret – Grow Your Own
    14. Idris Muhammad – Loran's Dance
    15. Sandra De Sa – Olhos Coloridos
    16. Apagya Show Band – Mumunde
    17. Toni Tornado – Aposta
    18. Gordon Henderson & U-Convention – The Highest Bidder
    19. Cookin On 3 Burners – Pie Warmer
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 22 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

    Radio Lantau – Show 22

    Saturday 15th April 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

     

    Artist – Track

     

     

    1. Professor Longhair – Big Chief
    2. Nina Simone – Here Comes The Sun
    3. Juca Chaves – Take Me Back To Piaui
    4. Sonia Santos – Speed
    5. Airto Moreira – Toque De Cuica
    6. Ella Fitzgerald – Sunshine Of Your Love
    7. Jose Prates – Nana Imboro
    8. Piero Umiliani – Quando La Coppia Scoppia
    9. Dom Um Romao – Wait On The Corner
    10. Hannibal & Sunrise Orchestra – Forest Sunrise
    11. T Yokota & The Beat Generation – Clair Deluge
    12. Weather Report – 125th Street
    13. Raja Zahir – Drum Sequence
    14. Canadoes Dance Band – Fine Woman (Sofrito Edit)
    15. Pagadeja – Okpe See
    16. Ebo Taylor – Heaven
    17. Cafe – Identify Yourself
    18. Travis Biggs – Tibetan Serenity
    19. Antonio Dos Santos – Djal Bai Si Camin
    20. The Scorpios – Yaelhajarok (They Leave You For Me)
    21. Miles Davis – Right Off (Part I)
    22. Fred Wesley & The JBs – Same Beat (Pt 1)
    23. The Ramsey Lewis Trio – Hang On Sloopy
    24. Roosevelt Matthews – Tighten Up
    25. Bill Doggett – Honky Tonk
    26. The Brothers Seven – Funky Smunk

     

    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 21 with Josh and Laura Thomsom

     

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

    Radio Lantau – Show 21

    Saturday 8th April 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

     

     

    1. Noriel Viela – 16 Toneladas
    2. Aleke Kanonu – Mothers Day
    3. King Sunny Ade – Ja Funmi
    4. Antonio Carlos & Jocafi – Kabaluere
    5. Toni Tornado – Bochechuda
    6. Luiz Bonfa – O Nosso Amor
    7. Wroblewski Jazz Quintet – Nana Imboro
    8. Giuliano Sorgini – Mad Town
    9. Jabula – Thunder Into Our Hearts
    10. Les Vikings de La Guadeloupe – Zagalakateleman
    11. Mpese Mpese Band – Mpese Theme (DrumTalk Remix)
    12. Fela Kuti – Frustration
    13. Jaojoby – Taratasy Maitso
    14. Mac & Party – Harambe
    15. Alogte Oho & His Sounds Of Joy – Yu Ya Yumma
    16. Phil Pratt – African Communication
    17. Jackie Johnson's Tobago Back Beaters – Tobago Beat
    18. Akale Wube (Feat Manu Dibango) – African Pop Session
    19. Salinas – Tenha Fe Pois Amanha Um Lindo Dia Vai
    20. Celia – Para Lennon E McCartney
    21. 3rd Generation Band – Obi Ye Saa Wui
    22. K Frimpong and His Cubano Fiestas – Kyenken Bi Adi M'awu
    23. The Kids – Sesame Street
    24. Shirley Ellis – The Clapping Song
    25. Basil Kirchin – Silicon Chip
    26. Bazare D Pablo Et Orchestre Nassima – Nassima
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 20 with Josh and Laura Thomsom

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

    Radio Lantau – Show 20

     

    Saturday 4th March 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

     

     

    1. Quetchy Alma – Oh Poor Me (Deep)
    2. Celia – Zozoi Como E Que E
    3. Erlon Chaves E Sua Banda Veneno – Cosa Nostra
    4. Tala A.M. – Arabica
    5. Gordon Henderson & U-Convention – Hard World
    6. Antonio Carlos & Jocafi – Simbarere
    7. Billy Reece – The Tiger Is Coming
    8. 3rd Generation Band – Because Of Money
    9. Akale Wube (Feat Manu Dibango) – Ekedi
    10. Niama Makalou Et African Soul Band – Kognokoura
    11. Alma Negra – Tabanka
    12. Toshiaki Yokota & The Beat Generation – Ending Samba
    13. Bruce Ditmas – L'Unita
    14. Brugnolini, Carnini – Grinta
    15. L'Orchestre de Jean Claude Vannier – L'enfent Au Royaume Des Mouche
    16. Sabu Martinez – Afro Temple
    17. Vetson Androy – Mavandeza
    18. Magool – Shimbir Yohou (Oh Bird, Do You Fly?)
    19. Alogte Oho & His Sounds Of Joy – Mam Yinne Wa
    20. Mac & Party – Liverpool
    21. The Scorpios – Yadob Yadob (A New Beginning)
    22. Raja Zahr – Dabke
    23. The Basic – Milk
    24. Cookin On 3 Burners – Gravel Rash
    25. The Soul Lifters – Hot, Funky, And Sweaty
    26. The Brothers Seven – Evil Ways

    Pin It

    Sponsors

    We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

    Join our awesome team!

    If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.