Listen to Radio Lantau on your mobile device

Listen to RadioLantau.com on iPhone  Listen to RadioLantau.com on AndroidListen to RadioLantau.com on iTunes Listen to RadioLantau.com on RealPlayer    

Listen to the live stream in m3u format.

 

Upcoming Programme

Now Playing

Track History

    Vinyl Voyages

    Vinyl Voyages 28 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

    Radio Lantau – Show 28

    Saturday 27th May 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

     

    1. Brian Auger's Oblivion Express – Straight Ahead
    2. Mills Brothers – Tiger Rag
    3. Django Reinhardt – Limehouse Blues
    4. Jose Mauro – Obnoxius
    5. Don Ellis – Indian Lady
    6. Suzanne Ciani – Concet at WBAI Free Music Store NYC 1974 (PT1-Edit)
    7. Barre Phillips – Mountainscape I
    8. Kieth Jarrett – Sundance
    9. Peter King – Watusi
    10. Lee Morgan – Search For The New Land
    11. Houston Person – Preachin' & Teachin'
    12. Soft Machine – Pigling Bland
    13. Grover Washington – Masterpiece
    14. Livy Ekemezie – Holiday Action
    15. Tangerine Dream – No Man's Land
    16. Herman Chin Loy – Heavy Jack
    17. King Tubby & The Radics – London Bridge Special
    18. Onuma Singsiri – Mae Kha Som Tam
    19. Nisar Bazmi – Izhar Bhi Mushkil Hai
    20. Altered Images – Happy Birthday 


    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 27 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

    Radio Lantau – Show 27

    Saturday 20th May 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

    1. Al Caiola – The Third Man
    2. Cravo & Canela – Estatutos De Gafieira
    3. Antonio Carlos & Jocafi – Se Quiser Valer
    4. Jack Costanzo – Drum-A-Mania
    5. Prince Buster – Al Capone
    6. Cymande – Willie's Headache
    7. Azymuth – Dear Limmertz
    8. Roberta Flack – Compared To What
    9. Airto – O Sonho (Moon Dreams)
    10. Manuel Gottsching – E2-E4(Side 2)
    11. Bruce Ditmas – Side Looking Radar Image
    12. Abdou El Omari – Rajaat Laayoun
    13. The Greg Foat Group – Harpsichord Bugalu
    14. The Sign Of Four – Mirage
    15. Franck Valmont – Diamant
    16. The Funkees – Now I'm A Man
    17. Joe King Kologbo & The High Grace – Come Back Lina
    18. Ekambi Brillant – Aboki (Mon Capain)
    19. Jimmy Mc Griff – The Last Minute Part I
    20. The Mar-Keys – The Dribble
    21. The Boogaloo Investigators – I Got The Feeling
    22. The Soul Destroyers – Armadillo
    23. Bobby Moore & The Rhythm Aces – Love's Gonna Make Us Free
    24. Pete Dunaway – Supermarket
    25. Lalo Schifrin – Theme From Enter The Dragon 

    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 26 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

    Radio Lantau – Show 26

    Saturday 13th May 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

     

     

    1. Maceo & The Macks – Cross The Tracks (We Better Go Back)
    2. Gilberto Gil – Procissao
    3. Jozi Anjum – Dance Music (Nishami)
    4. King Sunny Ade and His African Beats – Ase
    5. Raja Zahr – A Drummer And A Dancer
    6. Tala AM – Tcham Tcham
    7. Sharero Band – Sharero 75
    8. The Cutlass Band – Obiara Wondo
    9. The Heliocentrics – Into The Vortex
    10. De Frank's Band – Do Your Own Thing
    11. Ondatropica – Malaria
    12. Milt Jackson – Blues For Roberta
    13. Charles Lloyd – Forest Flower Sunset
    14. Lee Morgan – Capra Black
    15. Bennie Maupin – Ensenada
    16. Enrico Rava – Bella
    17. Serge Chaloff – The Goof And I
    18. Art Pepper – You'd Be So Nice To Come Home To
    19. The Horace Silver Quintet – Nutville
    20. Kool & The Gang – Hollywood Swinging
    21. The Brothers – Brothers Groove
    22. The Quantic Soul Orchestra – Super 8 (Part 1)
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 25 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

    Radio Lantau – Show 25

    Saturday 6th May 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

     

     

    1. Caetano Veloso – Irene
    2. The Blue Birds – Khari Neem Ke Nichey
    3. Gal Costa – Tuareg
    4. Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids – Rhapsody In Berlin Pt2
    5. Freddie Hubbard – Red Clay
    6. Gabor Szabo – Three King Fishers
    7. Antonio Carlos Jobim (feat G Costa) – Desafinado
    8. Jabula – Ithumeleng Ba Mamelodi
    9. African Brothers Band – Ngyegye No So
    10. Pharoah Sanders – Elevation
    11. The Lulu's Band – Daina
    12. Mor Thiam – Kanfera (Return of Fisher)
    13. Joe Henderson – Mind Over Matter
    14. Malombo Jazz Makers – Hleziphi
    15. Harmonic 33 – Long Shadow
    16. Kraftwerk – Computer Love
    17. Lexy Mella – On The Air (Rap Mix)
    18. Harrell & Sharron Lucky – Carpet Drill (Team Routine)
    19. Nancy Sinatra – These Boots Are Made For Walking
    20. The Ronettes – Be My Baby
    Pin It

    Sponsors

    We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

    Join our awesome team!

    If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.