Listen to Radio Lantau on your mobile device

Listen to RadioLantau.com on iPhone  Listen to RadioLantau.com on AndroidListen to RadioLantau.com on iTunes Listen to RadioLantau.com on RealPlayer    

Listen to the live stream in m3u format.

 

Upcoming Programme

Now Playing

Track History

    Vinyl Voyages

    Vinyl Voyages 35 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
    Radio Lantau – Show 35
    Saturday 13th July 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

    Artist – Track

    1. The Endeavors – Who! Shaft Where?
    2. Sun Ra And His Outer Space Arkestra – Rocket #9
    3. The Sign of Four – Fruit Juice for Everyone
    4. The Heliocentrics – A World Of Masks
    5. People – Shomyo Part 2
    6. Makaya and The Tsotsis – Bridges
    7. Herbie Mann – Cashmere
    8. John Coltrane – Kulu Se Mama
    9. Manfred Schoof Quintet – For Marianne
    10. Charles Mingus – Hora Decubitus
    11. Monica Zettlerlund – Kalinka
    12. Eric Dolphy – Status Seeking
    13. Max Cilla – La Flute Des Mornes
    14. Le Kene-Star – Fitiriwale
    15. Haruomi Hosono – Bara To Jajuu (Rose & Beast)
    16. Stone Alliance – Sweetie Pie
    17. Lee Dorsey – Everything I Do Gonh Be Funky
    18. The Meters – Here Comes The Meter Man
    19. Bobby Byrd – I Know You Got Soul
    20. Jackie Wilson & Count Basie – Uptight
    fShare
    3
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 34 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
    Radio Lantau – Show 34
    Saturday 8th July 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

    Artist – Track

    1. Mulatu Astatke – Ene Alanchie Alnorem
    2. Gato Barbieri – Nunca Mas
    3. The Chopsticks – Una Sera di Tokyo
    4. Wolfgang Dauners Et Cetera – Yin
    5. Bill Evans – Waltz for Debbie
    6. Joe Farrell – Follow Your Heart
    7. Stan Getz & J Gilberto – Desafinado
    8. Eddie Henderson – Moussaka
    9. Ilaiyaraaja – Mayakkama (feat Vani Jairam)
    10. Juju – Freedom Fighter
    11. Eero Koivistoinen – 7 Up
    12. Ramsey Lewis – Maiden Voyage
    13. Jun Mayuzumi – Miracle
    14. Nino Nardini & Roger Roger – Mowgli
    15. William Onyeaboar – Love Me Now
    16. The Peace – Black Power
    17. Quasimoto – Jazz Cats Pt 1
    18. Dom Um Romao – Adeus Maria Fulo
    19. Sahib Shihab – Jamila
    20. tem – from a rooftop in Cheung Chau
    21. James Blood Ulmer – Election
    22. Miroslav Vitous – Infinite Search
    23. Randy Weston – Marrakesh Blues
    24. Louis Xavier – Sipote
    25. T. Yokota & The Beat Generation – Ofelia
    26. John Zorn – Battle of Algiers
    fShare
    5
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 33 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
    Radio Lantau – Show 33
    Saturday 1st July 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

    Artist – Track

    1. Nancy Wilson – The Boy From Ipanema
    2. Tim Maia – Nao Vou Ficar
    3. Ekambi Brillant – Nyambe
    4. Ondatropica – Lazalypso
    5. Abyssinians – Yim Mas Gan
    6. Brugnolini, Carnini – L'Ora Di Agire
    7. Astrud Gilberto – The Shadow of Your Smile
    8. Franck Valmont – Ou Te Que Belle
    9. Abdou El Omari – Afrah El Maghreb
    10. Herbie Hancock – Hang Up Your Hang Ups
    11. Azymuth – Maracana
    12. Joe King Kologbo & The High Grace – Sugar Daddy
    13. Larry Coryell – Foreplay
    14. Yma Sumac – Tumpa (Earthquake)
    15. Gigliola Cinquetti – Sei un Bravo Ragazzo
    16. Eric Kloss – Doors
    17. Roland Kirk – Rip, Rig and Panic
    18. McCoy Tyner – Message From The Nile
    19. Flying Lotus – Moment of Hesitation
    20. Betty Davis – He Was A Big Freak
    21. The Internet – Under Control
    22. The Sign of Four – Morocco
    23. Cravo & Canela – Preco de Cada Um
    24. Nina Simone – Love Me Or Leave Me
    25. Betty Carter – What a Little Moonlight Can Do

     

    fShare
    0
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 32 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
    Radio Lantau – Show 32
    Saturday 24th June 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

    Artist – Track

     

    1. KS Chithra – Indha Vennila
    2. Lalo Schifrin – Wheat Germ Landscapes
    3. Thanh Lan – Tinh Dem Lien Hoan
    4. Arthur Verocai – Sylvia
    5. Pat Thomas And Kwashibu Area Band – Odoo Be Ba
    6. Piero Piccioni – Sally's Surf
    7. Os Brazoes – Modulo Lunar
    8. Alejandro Jodorowsky – Rainbow Room
    9. Tariverdiev – You Have Such Eyes
    10. Alice Coltrane – Blue Nile
    11. John Mayer – Intro and Rondo
    12. Ornette Coleman – Ramblin'
    13. Arthur Blythe – Down San Diego Way
    14. Fela Kuti – Confusion (Part 2)
    15. Hailu Mergia and The Walias – Tche Belew
    16. James Tatum – Lotta Chant
    17. Sun Ra And His Arkestra – Mayan Temple
    18. The Last Electro-Acoustic Space Jazz & Percussion Ensemble – Horace (For Horace Tapscott)
    19. DJ Krush & Toshinori Kondo – Fu-Yu
    20. Junior Murvin – Police And Thieves
    21. Lee "Scratch" Perry – Truths And Rights
    22. Bossa Tres – Nao Me Diga Adeus
    23. Jabula – Journey To Afrika
    24. Francoise Hardy – Avant De T'En Aller (Think About It)

     

    fShare
    8
    Pin It

    Sponsors

    We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

    Join our awesome team!

    If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.