hksnumber1b Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Listen using TuneIn

Now Playing

Loading ...
We have 117 guests and 28 members online

Track History

Loading ...

Vinyl Voyages

Vinyl Voyages 65 with Josh and Laura Thomson

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
Radio Lantau – Show 65
Saturday 10th February 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

  1. The Lemon Pipers – Green Tambourine
  2. John Barry – Florida Fantasy (Midnight Cowboy)
  3. Kim Choo Ja – You Are A Fool
  4. Charlie Byrd – Old Hymn
  5. Yusef Lateef – Like It Is
  6. Eddie Harris – Listen Here Goes Funky
  7. Charles Rouse – Hopscotch
  8. Gabor Szabo – Twelve-Thirty (Young Girls are Coming to the Canyon)
  9. The Gang of Harry Roesli – Peacock Dog
  10. Jym Young – Puzzle Box
  11. Sumire Yoshihara – Search In Gray II
  12. Korean Folk Song – Bum Buck Tahryung
  13. Marion Brown – Porto Novo
  14. Shoji Yokouchi & His Allstar Latin Combo – One Night In Tokyo
  15. Archie Shepp – Syeeda's Flute Song
  16. Herbie Hancock – Sleeping Giant
  17. Jackie Mittoo – Reggae Magic!
  18. 7 A Side – Lowdown
  19. Gigliola Cinquetti – La Pioggia
  20. Dusty Springfield – You Don't Have To Say You Love Me
  21. Gloria Jones – Come Go With Me
  22. Alexander Patton – True Love
  23. Ennio Morricone – Per Qualche Dollaro in Piu
fShare
0
Pin It
Vinyl Voyages 64 with Josh and Laura Thomson

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
Radio Lantau – Show 64
Saturday 3rd February 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

  1. The Creation – How Does it Feel to Feel
  2. Blood, Sweat & Tears – Spinning Wheel
  3. The Rosebuds – Say You'll Be Mine
  4. Sarah Vaughan – It's Crazy
  5. Luiz Carlos Vinhas – Mas, Que Nada!
  6. Toquinho e Vinicius – Tuda Na Mais Santa Paz
  7. Joyce – Banana
  8. Airto Moreira – Wake Up Song / Café
  9. Larry Coryell – Octaves
  10. Pharoah Sanders – Upper Egypt & Lower Egypt
  11. The Viking Combo Band – Pleng Yuk Owakard
  12. Esy Morales – Easy Does It
  13. The Budos Band – Aphasia
  14. Funkadelic – Good Old Music
  15. Nina Simone – Sinnerman (Live)
  16. Pat Martino – Strings
  17. Paul Desmond – Take Ten
  18. Dave Liebman – Sam's Float
  19. Boredoms – Jungle Taitei (Laughter Robot's Hemp Mix)
  20. Bobby Sheen – Sweet Sweet Love
  21. Billy Preston – The Girl's Got "It"
  22. Harmonia – Veterano
fShare
0
Pin It
Vinyl Voyages 63 with Josh and Laura Thomson

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
Radio Lantau – Show 63
Saturday 27th January 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

  1. Ramsey Lewis – Jade East
  2. The Sugarman 3 – Got To Get Back To My Baby
  3. Kim Choo Ja – It's A Lie
  4. Dao Bandon – Tang Ngarn Si Nong
  5. Pan Ron – I Will Marry You
  6. Gianni Basso Quartet – Bloom
  7. Luiz Bonfa & Maria Toledo – Samba De Orfeu
  8. Charlie Byrd – Un Abraco Do Bonfa (A Salute To Bonfa)
  9. Yusef Lateef – Kongsberg
  10. Joe Henderson – Bwaata
  11. Oliver Nelson – Stolen Moments
  12. Paul Bley – Japan Suite I
  13. Gladys Knight & The Pips – Everybeat of My Heart
  14. Joe Zawinul – Lord, Lord, Lord
  15. Stanley Clarke – Lopsy Lu
  16. Thundercat – Uh Uh
  17. Squarepusher – Iambic 9 Poetry
  18. Weather Report – Teen Town
  19. John Patton – Latona
  20. Kenny Burrell – Love Is The Answer
  21. Max Cilla – La Ronde Des Ecolieres
  22. Burning Spear – Old Marcus Garvey
  23. B Bumble & The Stingers – Boogie Woogie
fShare
0
Pin It
Vinyl Voyages 62 with Josh and Laura Thomson

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
Radio Lantau – Show 62
Saturday 20th January 4pm – 6pm (HKT) 

 

Artist – Track

  1. Buffalo Springfield – For What It's Worth
  2. Blood, Sweat & Tears – You've Made Me So Very Happy
  3. Jimmy Smith – Funky Broadway
  4. Kawaw Siang Thong – Kai Tom Yum
  5. Uppers International – Aja Wondo
  6. Gabor Szabo – Space
  7. Dave Pike – Walkin' Down The Highway In A Red Raw Egg
  8. Fela Kuti – Alagbon Close
  9. Steve Kuhn – Trance
  10. Manfred Schoof – Weep And Cry
  11. Menahan Street Band – The Traitor
  12. Victor Assis Brasil – Dindi
  13. Sahib Shihab – Herr Fixit
  14. Kyoto Jazz Sextet – Mission
  15. The African Brothers – Wope Me A Ka
  16. Jimmy Mayes & The Soul Breed – Drums For Sale
  17. S. Chithra – Poojaikettha
  18. Seijin Noborikawa, Naeko Seragaki – Okinawan Folksong 1
  19. Sound Dimension – Version Dread
  20. Battles – Ice Cream
  21. Shao Tribe Sun Moon Lake – 4A
  22. Goat – Diarabi
fShare
0
Pin It

We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

Join our awesome team!

If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.