Listen to Radio Lantau on your mobile device

Listen to RadioLantau.com on iPhone  Listen to RadioLantau.com on AndroidListen to RadioLantau.com on iTunes Listen to RadioLantau.com on RealPlayer    

Listen to the live stream in m3u format.

 

Upcoming Programme

Now Playing

Track History

    Vinyl Voyages

    Vinyl Voyages 39 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
    Radio Lantau – Show 39
    Saturday 12th August 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

    Artist - Track

    1. The Mohawks - Mony, Mony
    2. Ocho - Hot Pants Road
    3. Bixiga 70 - 5 Esquinas
    4. Lalo Schifrin - The Big Battle
    5. John Dankworth - Night & Days with modesty Blaise
    6. The Golden Gate Quartet - This Whole World
    7. Sun Ra - Strange Celestial Road
    8. The Dave Brubeck Quartet - Koto Song
    9. Alain Goraguer - Deshominisation
    10. Bernard Herrmann – God's Lonely Man
    11. Nils Frahm - An Aborted Beginning
    12. Hannes Buder – CHANGES II
    13. Alice Coltrane - Er Ra
    14. John Surman - Glancing Backwards
    15. Miles Davis - Go Ahead John
    16. Lonnie Smith - I Can't Stand It
    17. Lou Donaldson - Ode To Billy Joe
    18. Godwin Omabuwa & His Cassanova Dandies - Do The Afro Shuffle
    19. Marijata - My Love Will Shine
    20. Gabriele Poso - Cafe De Ochun
    21. Stanton Davis - Funky Fried Tofu
    22. PAZ - Laying Eggs
    23. Sensualities Unlimited - Sweet Blow (pt II) 

    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 38 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
    Radio Lantau – Show 38

    Saturday 5th August 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

    Artist – Track

    1. Derek Griffiths – Bod Theme
    2. OPA – Groove
    3. PAZ – AC/DC
    4. Jack Costanzo – Cumbanchero
    5. Silvestre Mendez – Ven Francisco 
    6. Karin Krog/ Steve Kuhn – Raindrops, Raindrops
    7. Pedro Santos – Um So
    8. Idris Muhammad – Wander
    9. Eugene McDaniels – Headless Heroes
    10. Nana Love – I'm In Love
    11. Sidiki Buari – Karam Bani
    12. Sonny Rollins – The Bridge
    13. Stan Kenton – Prologue
    14. Paul Bley – Ida Lupino
    15. Jaco Pastorius – Okonkole Y Trompa
    16. Airto – Parana
    17. Andre Sampaio & Os Afromandingo – Wababa
    18. Mahmoud Ahmed – Atawurulegn
    19. Franco & L'OK jazz – Assitou 
    20. Plearn Promdan – Kosok Tee Det
    21. Can – Oh Yeah
    22. Miguel Angel Fuster – Dame de Comer
    23. The Buddy Miles Express – 69 Freedom Special
    24. Bob James – Take Me To The Mardi Gras

     

    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 37 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
    Radio Lantau – Show 37
    Saturday 29th July 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

    Artist – Track

     

    1. Booker T And The MGs – Soul Limbo
    2. Mestre Cupijo & Seu Ritmo – Ventinho do Norte
    3. Cravo & Canela – Amor Em Jacuma
    4. The Fabulous Counts – Jan Jan
    5. Freddie And The Kinfolk – Mashed Potato, Pop Corn
    6. Tony Allen – Afro Disco Beat
    7. M.Ashraf & Noor Jehan – Disco Dildar Mera
    8. Steve Kuhn – Something Everywhere
    9. Eddie Henderson – Inside Out
    10. Lightmen Plus One – Ashie
    11. Mulatu Astatke – Yekermo Saw
    12. Baden Powell – Berimbau
    13. Toquinho – Asa Branca
    14. Jim Hall – Concierto De Aranjuez
    15. Clive Hylton – From Creation
    16. Francoise Hardy – L'Amour Ne Dure Pas Toujours
    17. Betty Carter – On The Alamo
    18. Big Bill Broonzy – Hush Somebody is Calling You
    19. Charles Ganimian – Oriental Jam
    20. Bruno Spoerri – Busy & Calm
    21. The Boogaloo Investigators – Let The Groove Move You
    22. The Quantic Soul Orchestra – Assassin (Part1)
    23. Cold Grits – It's Your Thing
    24. Sroeng Santi – Kuen Kuen Leung Lueng
    25. The Gaturs – Cold Bear
    26. Brownie McGhee – Face in The Crowd
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 36 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
    Radio Lantau – Show 36
    Saturday 22nd July 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

    Artist – Track

    1. Banbarra – Shack Up
    2. Labi Siffre – I Got The
    3. Clarence Reid – Nobody But You Babe
    4. Earth Wind and Fire – Moment of Truth
    5. Carlos Garnett – Mother of The Future
    6. Tunji Oyelana – Panbolanbola
    7. Godfrey Odili – Let's Do More Music
    8. Fela Kuti – Let's Start
    9. Rob – He Shall Live in You
    10. Ernest Ranglin – Born Free
    11. The Upsetters – Satta Dub
    12. Alice Coltrane – Om Shanti
    13. Nils Frahm – Says
    14. Robert Glasper – I Don't Even Care
    15. Moondog – Bird's Lament
    16. Cannonball Adderley – Soul Virgo/Rumplestiltskin
    17. Stanley Cowell – El Space-O
    18. Marcel-Louis Joseph – Priere au Soleil
    19. Salah Ragab – Egypt Strut
    20. Ranil and His Tropical Band – Marlenita
    21. Gestu de Dakar – Ndiourel
    22. Dorothy Ashby – Life Has Its Trials
    23. J Girls – Kiiro no Sekai
    24. The Mighty Hannibal – Somebody In The World For You
    Pin It

    Sponsors

    We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

    Join our awesome team!

    If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.