hksnumber1b Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Listen to RadioLantau.com on iPhone  Listen to RadioLantau.com on AndroidListen to RadioLantau.com on iTunes Listen to RadioLantau.com on RealPlayer vlcplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM winamplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM windowsmediaplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM 

Now Playing

Loading ...
We have 137 guests and 20 members online

Track History

Loading ...

Vinyl Voyages

10.Vinyl-Voyages-show-ten Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura Radio Lantau – Show 9 Saturday 3rd December 4pm–6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

 

  1. La Lupe – Fever
  2. Trio Esperanca – Nao Aguento Voce
  3. Antonio Adolfo E A Brazuca – Transamazonica
  4. Tito Puente – Hit The Bongo
  5. Cortijo Y Su Maquina Del Tiempo – Carnaval
  6. Miles Davis – Black Satin
  7. Michael Leonhart and The Avramina 7 – Jaipur (Instrumental)
  8. Charles Mingus – Better Git It In Your Soul
  9. Duke Ellington – Didjeridoo
  10. Bill Evans – Gloria's Step
  11. David Axelrod – The Human Abstract
  12. Eric Kloss – Sunshine Superman
  13. Fela Kuti – You No Go Die... Unless
  14. Hirut Beqele – Ewnetegna Feqer
  15. Seyoum Gebreyes & Wallias Band – Metch Ene Terf Feleghu
  16. Hailu Mergia and The Walias – Musicawi Silt
  17. Kaleta & ZoZo Afrobeat – Baba Nla Iya (Intense Suffering)
  18. Moussa Doumbia – Keleya
  19. Tunji Oyelana – Ipasan
  20. The Lulus Band – I Can Feel It
  21. The Eagles Lupopo 77 – Mrembo Pesa
  22. Afro 70 – Libondela
  23. Mor Thiam – Ayo Ayo Nene (Blessing For The New Born Baby)
  24. Joshua WF Thomson – Au Clare De Lune
  25. Equipe Radio Cidade – Bon Tempos (Sao Paulo)
fShare
1
Pin It
08.Vinyl-Voyages-show-eight Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura Radio Lantau – Show 8 Saturday 26th November 4pm–6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

1. Nina Simone – Save Me

2. Larry Young – Turn Off The Lights

3. Rita Lee & Tutti Frutti – Agora E Moda

4. Ely Camargo – Taieiras

5. Wilson Simonal – Nem Vem Que Nao Tem

6. Trio Mocoto – Nao Adianta

7. Pedro Santos – Agua Viva

8. Ranil and His Tropical Band – Andalucia

9. Les Vikings DeLa Guadeloupe –Ka Nou PeFe

10. Johnny Dankworth – Moanin'

11. Lee Morgan – The Sidewinder

12. Thelonius Monk – Straight No Chaser

13. The Heliocentrics – Looking Back

14. Mahmood Ahmed Accompanied by Equators Band – Aynotche Terabu

15. Bahta Gebre Hiwot – Tessassetegn Eko

16. Tchiss Lopes - Mundo D'margura

17. Ros Sereysothea – Shave Your Beard

18. Amadou Balake – Super Bar Konon Mousso

19. Peter King – Shango

20. Rob – Make It Fast, Make It Slow

21. Mustafa Ozkent – Dolana

22. Aleke Kanonu – N'Gwode

23. James Reese & The Progressions – Jody's Freeze

24. Oliveira Trio – O Justericeiro

25. Nico Gomez & His Afro Percussion Inc. – Lupita

fShare
0
Pin It
07.Vinyl-Voyages-show-seven Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura Radio Lantau – Show 7 Saturday 19th November 4pm–6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

1. Peter Moore Orchestra - Asteroids

2. Claudia - Jesus Christo

3. Aldemaro Romero Y Su Onda Nueva – Irene

4. Francoise Hardy - Je Veux Qu'il Revienne

5. Sonny and Cher - The Beat Goes On

6. Joao Gilberto - Samba De Uma Nota So

7. Camille Soprenn Hildevert - Soprann aux Antilles

8. Chick Corea - Captain Marvel

9. Miles Davis - Freedom Jazz Dance

10. Kryzystof Komeda - Katorna

11. Mayafra Combo - Mayafra Blues Waltz

12. Mulatu Astatke - Tezetaye Anchie Lidge

13. Jose Casimiro - Morti Sta Bidjacu

14. Ilaiyaraaja - Raja Rani Jaaki (Feat SP Sailaja & Malaysia Vasudevan)

15. William Onyeabor - Papa Na Mama

16. Can - Vitamin C

17. Antonio Sanches - Pinta Manta

18. Deodato - Also Sprach Zarathustra

19. David Matthews – Sandworms

20. Mestre Cupijo - Caboclinha Do Igapo

21. The Headhunters - If You Got It, You Get It

22. Manu Dibango - Soul Makossa

23. The Fun Company – Zambezi

24. Afrosound - Jungle Fever

25. Carol Kaye - Bass Catch

26. Steve Winwood - I'm a Man

27. Michael Viner's Incredible Bongo Band - Apache

fShare
0
Pin It
06.Vinyl-Voyages-show-six Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

VINYL VOYAGES 6 with Josh and Laura Thomson 

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura Radio Lantau – Show 6 Saturday 12th November 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

Artist – Track

  1. Doris – Beatmaker
  2. Herbie Hancock – Wiggle Waggle
  3. Abilio Manoel – Luiza Manequim
  4. Joao Bosco – O Ronco Da Cuica
  5. Wilson Das Neves – Pick Up The Pieces
  6. Louis Xavier – Suite
  7. Ernest Ranglin – Archie
  8. Beny More Y Su Orq – Babarabatiri
  9. Charles Rouse – Bitchin’
  10. John Patton – Rakin' and Scrapin'
  11. Joe Farrell – Bass Folk Song
  12. Hal Singer & Jef Gilson – Garvey's Strut
  13. Bajka – I Can No Poet Be
  14. Tony Allen – No Accommodation For Lagos
  15. Ofrenda & Vytas Brenner – Caracas Para Locos
  16. Buari – Anokwar (Truth), Hide and Smile Re-Edit
  17. Ilaiyaraaja – Sorgam Madhuvile (Feat SP Balasubrahmanyam)
  18. Pan Ron – Snaeha
  19. France Gall – ZoZoi
  20. Claudia – Com Mais De 30

Tune in to www.radiolantau.com 4-6pm on Saturday (repeated the same time on Sunday) and probably a few late night evening repeats as well.

 

fShare
0
Pin It

We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

Join our awesome team!

If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.