Listen to Radio Lantau on your mobile device

Listen to RadioLantau.com on iPhone  Listen to RadioLantau.com on AndroidListen to RadioLantau.com on iTunes Listen to RadioLantau.com on RealPlayer vlcplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM winamplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM windowsmediaplayer Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM 

Listen to the live stream in m3u format.

 

Upcoming Programme

Now Playing

Track History

    Vinyl Voyages

    Vinyl Voyages

    Vinyl Voyages 6 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    06.Vinyl-Voyages-show-six Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

    VINYL VOYAGES 6 with Josh and Laura Thomson 

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura Radio Lantau – Show 6 Saturday 12th November 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

    Artist – Track

    1. Doris – Beatmaker
    2. Herbie Hancock – Wiggle Waggle
    3. Abilio Manoel – Luiza Manequim
    4. Joao Bosco – O Ronco Da Cuica
    5. Wilson Das Neves – Pick Up The Pieces
    6. Louis Xavier – Suite
    7. Ernest Ranglin – Archie
    8. Beny More Y Su Orq – Babarabatiri
    9. Charles Rouse – Bitchin’
    10. John Patton – Rakin' and Scrapin'
    11. Joe Farrell – Bass Folk Song
    12. Hal Singer & Jef Gilson – Garvey's Strut
    13. Bajka – I Can No Poet Be
    14. Tony Allen – No Accommodation For Lagos
    15. Ofrenda & Vytas Brenner – Caracas Para Locos
    16. Buari – Anokwar (Truth), Hide and Smile Re-Edit
    17. Ilaiyaraaja – Sorgam Madhuvile (Feat SP Balasubrahmanyam)
    18. Pan Ron – Snaeha
    19. France Gall – ZoZoi
    20. Claudia – Com Mais De 30

    Tune in to www.radiolantau.com 4-6pm on Saturday (repeated the same time on Sunday) and probably a few late night evening repeats as well.

     

    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 5 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    VINYL VOYAGES 5 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl-Voyages---show-five Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura Radio Lantau – Show 5 Saturday 5th November 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

    Artist – Track

    Celia – A Hora E Essa Evinha – Que Bandeira Tim Maia – E Necessario Osmar Milito - Morre O Burro, Fica O Homem Dom Salvador – Barumba Gal Costa – Baby Joyce – Femininia Bossa Tres – Imprevisto Jorge Autuori – Autorizando Cachao Y Su Orquestra – Siboney Sergio Mendes & Brasil '66 - Chim Dom Dom Getz / Gilberto - The Girl From Ipanema Miles Davis - So What John Coltrane - A Love Supreme, Part 1, Acknowledgement Johnny Dankworth - African Waltz Sun Ra - Twin Stars of Thence Steve Reid – Lugano Grant Green - Traveling to Get Doc Boogaloo Combo - Hot Pants Road Peter King - Jo Jolo The Funkees – Mimbo Marijata - Mother Africa Nico Gomez & His Afro Percussion inc - Caballo Negro Le Kene-Star De Sikasso - Hodi Hu Yenyan The Sahara All Stars of Jos - Feso Jaiye Pekka Streng – Puutarhassa The Peace - I have Got No Money Linda Yamamoto - Furi Furi 5 Petula Clark - Elle Est Finie

     

    Tune in to www.radiolantau.com 4-6pm on Saturday (repeated the same time on Sunday) and probably a few late night evening repeats as well.

     

    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 4 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    VINYL VOYAGES 4 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl-Voyages---show-four Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

     

    Radio Lantau – Show 4

    Saturday 29th October 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

     

     

     

    Artist – Track

     

    1. Claudia - Ossain
    2. Jorge Ben & Toquhino - Carolina, Carol, Bela
    3. Edson Frederico - Bobeira
    4. Joao Donato - Cala Boca Menino
    5. Cal Tjader & Bernard Purdie - Mamblues
    6. Johnny Pearson - Assault Course
    7. Alan Hawkshaw - Senior Thump
    8. Peter Milray - Time Machine
    9. Roy Budd - Main Theme, Carter Takes a Train
    10. Pheeroan AkLaff - Tzaddi Vau (Part 1)
    11. Dee Felice Trio - Nightingale
    12. Antonio Carlos Jobim - Captain Bacardi
    13. Lee Konitz - Take Seven
    14. Wayne Shorter - Ponta De Areia
    15. Milt Jackson - Sunflower
    16. Chico Hamilton - Corrida De Torros
    17. George Benson - So What
    18. David Lee Jr - Second Line March
    19. Teshome Meteku - Hasabe
    20. Thepporn Petchubon - Pa Gun Tor
    21. Mulatu Astatke - Yekatit
    22. Peter King - Ajo
    23. International Soleil Band - Ta Lassa
    24. Odion Iruoje - Identify With Your Root
    25. Azymuth - Jazz Carnival
    26. Zeke & The Soul Setters - Take It and Get It
    27. Soul Chargers - Charge It Up Baby
    28. Spanky Wilson - Sunshine of Your Love
    29. Sharon Jones - Genuine
    30. Petula Clark - Downtown
    31. Spencer Davis Group - Keep On Running

    Tune in to www.radiolantau.com 4-6pm on Saturday (repeated the same time on Sunday) and probably a few late night evening repeats as well.

     

    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 3 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    VINYL VOYAGES 3 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl-Voyages---show-three Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

    Tune in to www.radiolantau.com 4-6pm on Saturday (repeated the same time on Sunday) and probably a few late night evening repeats as well.

     

    Pin It

    Sponsors

    We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

    Join our awesome team!

    If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.