hksnumber1b Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Listen using TuneIn

Now Playing

Loading ...
We have 133 guests and 25 members online

Track History

Loading ...

Vinyl Voyages

23.Vinyl-Voyages-show-twenty-three Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

 Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

Radio Lantau – Show 23

Saturday 22nd April 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

 

Artist – Track

 

 

  1. Eddie Bo – Check Your Bucket
  2. Byron Morris And Unity – Kitty Bey
  3. Pete Jolly – Loney Girl
  4. Nat Adderley – ST. M
  5. Bill Evans – You And The Night And The Music
  6. John Coltrane – Giant Steps
  7. George Benson – Full Compass
  8. Gamelan Music From Java – Gamelan Kyahi Surak
  9. SK Kakraba – Darifu
  10. Nagara – Sangandongo
  11. Ondaropica – La Naranja Madura
  12. Ebo Taylor & The Sweet Beans – Odofo Nyi Akyiri Biara
  13. Gary Burton & Kieth Jarret – Grow Your Own
  14. Idris Muhammad – Loran's Dance
  15. Sandra De Sa – Olhos Coloridos
  16. Apagya Show Band – Mumunde
  17. Toni Tornado – Aposta
  18. Gordon Henderson & U-Convention – The Highest Bidder
  19. Cookin On 3 Burners – Pie Warmer
Pin It
22.Vinyl-Voyages-show-twenty-two Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

Radio Lantau – Show 22

Saturday 15th April 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

 

 

Artist – Track

 

 

  1. Professor Longhair – Big Chief
  2. Nina Simone – Here Comes The Sun
  3. Juca Chaves – Take Me Back To Piaui
  4. Sonia Santos – Speed
  5. Airto Moreira – Toque De Cuica
  6. Ella Fitzgerald – Sunshine Of Your Love
  7. Jose Prates – Nana Imboro
  8. Piero Umiliani – Quando La Coppia Scoppia
  9. Dom Um Romao – Wait On The Corner
  10. Hannibal & Sunrise Orchestra – Forest Sunrise
  11. T Yokota & The Beat Generation – Clair Deluge
  12. Weather Report – 125th Street
  13. Raja Zahir – Drum Sequence
  14. Canadoes Dance Band – Fine Woman (Sofrito Edit)
  15. Pagadeja – Okpe See
  16. Ebo Taylor – Heaven
  17. Cafe – Identify Yourself
  18. Travis Biggs – Tibetan Serenity
  19. Antonio Dos Santos – Djal Bai Si Camin
  20. The Scorpios – Yaelhajarok (They Leave You For Me)
  21. Miles Davis – Right Off (Part I)
  22. Fred Wesley & The JBs – Same Beat (Pt 1)
  23. The Ramsey Lewis Trio – Hang On Sloopy
  24. Roosevelt Matthews – Tighten Up
  25. Bill Doggett – Honky Tonk
  26. The Brothers Seven – Funky Smunk

 

Pin It
21.Vinyl-Voyages-show-twentyone Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

 

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

Radio Lantau – Show 21

Saturday 8th April 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

 

Artist – Track

 

 

  1. Noriel Viela – 16 Toneladas
  2. Aleke Kanonu – Mothers Day
  3. King Sunny Ade – Ja Funmi
  4. Antonio Carlos & Jocafi – Kabaluere
  5. Toni Tornado – Bochechuda
  6. Luiz Bonfa – O Nosso Amor
  7. Wroblewski Jazz Quintet – Nana Imboro
  8. Giuliano Sorgini – Mad Town
  9. Jabula – Thunder Into Our Hearts
  10. Les Vikings de La Guadeloupe – Zagalakateleman
  11. Mpese Mpese Band – Mpese Theme (DrumTalk Remix)
  12. Fela Kuti – Frustration
  13. Jaojoby – Taratasy Maitso
  14. Mac & Party – Harambe
  15. Alogte Oho & His Sounds Of Joy – Yu Ya Yumma
  16. Phil Pratt – African Communication
  17. Jackie Johnson's Tobago Back Beaters – Tobago Beat
  18. Akale Wube (Feat Manu Dibango) – African Pop Session
  19. Salinas – Tenha Fe Pois Amanha Um Lindo Dia Vai
  20. Celia – Para Lennon E McCartney
  21. 3rd Generation Band – Obi Ye Saa Wui
  22. K Frimpong and His Cubano Fiestas – Kyenken Bi Adi M'awu
  23. The Kids – Sesame Street
  24. Shirley Ellis – The Clapping Song
  25. Basil Kirchin – Silicon Chip
  26. Bazare D Pablo Et Orchestre Nassima – Nassima
Pin It
20.Vinyl-Voyages-show-twenty Vinyl Voyages - RADIOLANTAU.COM

Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura

Radio Lantau – Show 20

 

Saturday 4th March 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

 

Artist – Track

 

 

  1. Quetchy Alma – Oh Poor Me (Deep)
  2. Celia – Zozoi Como E Que E
  3. Erlon Chaves E Sua Banda Veneno – Cosa Nostra
  4. Tala A.M. – Arabica
  5. Gordon Henderson & U-Convention – Hard World
  6. Antonio Carlos & Jocafi – Simbarere
  7. Billy Reece – The Tiger Is Coming
  8. 3rd Generation Band – Because Of Money
  9. Akale Wube (Feat Manu Dibango) – Ekedi
  10. Niama Makalou Et African Soul Band – Kognokoura
  11. Alma Negra – Tabanka
  12. Toshiaki Yokota & The Beat Generation – Ending Samba
  13. Bruce Ditmas – L'Unita
  14. Brugnolini, Carnini – Grinta
  15. L'Orchestre de Jean Claude Vannier – L'enfent Au Royaume Des Mouche
  16. Sabu Martinez – Afro Temple
  17. Vetson Androy – Mavandeza
  18. Magool – Shimbir Yohou (Oh Bird, Do You Fly?)
  19. Alogte Oho & His Sounds Of Joy – Mam Yinne Wa
  20. Mac & Party – Liverpool
  21. The Scorpios – Yadob Yadob (A New Beginning)
  22. Raja Zahr – Dabke
  23. The Basic – Milk
  24. Cookin On 3 Burners – Gravel Rash
  25. The Soul Lifters – Hot, Funky, And Sweaty
  26. The Brothers Seven – Evil Ways

fShare
8
Pin It

We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

Join our awesome team!

If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.