Listen to Radio Lantau on your mobile device

Listen to RadioLantau.com on iPhone  Listen to RadioLantau.com on AndroidListen to RadioLantau.com on iTunes Listen to RadioLantau.com on RealPlayer    

Listen to the live stream in m3u format.

 

Upcoming Programme

Now Playing

Track History

    Vinyl Voyages

    Vinyl Voyages 42 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
    Radio Lantau – Show 42
    Saturday 2nd September 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

    Artist – Track

    1. The Kinks – Holiday In Waikiki
    2. Dale Serrano – Ou-Wee Man
    3. Ray & His Court – Cookie Crumbs
    4. Chuck Bridges – Keep Your Faith Baby
    5. Madeline Bell & Alan Parker – That's What Friends Are For
    6. Claudia – Deixa O Moro Cantar
    7. Manny Corchado – Chicken And Booze
    8. Majo – As Sementes
    9. Julio Gutierrez – Theme For Conga
    10. Deodato – Pavane For A Dead Princess
    11. Cross Bronx Expressway – Cross Bronx Expressway
    12. Larry Young – Sunshine Fly Away
    13. Vincent Geminiani – Ophis Le Serpentaire
    14. Grant Green – My Favourite Things
    15. Jack McDuff – Jive Samba
    16. Art Pepper – Mambo Koyama
    17. Joe Harriott & John Mayer Double Quintet – Multini
    18. Mahmoud Ahmed – Benin Sebeb Litlash
    19. Eddie Warner – Devil's Anvil
    20. Alan Moorhouse – Soul Skimmer
    21. St. Augustine & His Rovers Dance Band – Oneu Amy Diki
    22. Girma Beyene & Getatchew Degefu – Ene Negn Bay Manesh
    23. Ofege – Adieu
    fShare
    10
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 41 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
    Radio Lantau – Show 41

    Saturday 26th August 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

    Artist - Track

    1. Willie Bobo – Be's The Other Way
    2. Los Africanos – It's Your Thing
    3. Joe Bravo – Sissy Strut
    4. Alemayehu Eshete – Tchero Adari Negn
    5. Orchestra Baobab – Souleymane
    6. Mickey And The Soul Generation – Give Everybody Some
    7. Ernie And The Top Notes, Inc. – Dap Walk
    8. Bubbha Thomas And The Lightmen Plus One – The Phantom
    9. Ornette Coleman – Theme From A Symphony (Variation Two)
    10. Mono Mono – Kenimania
    11. Katherine Dunham Ensemble – Nago
    12. This Heat – Graphic:Varispeed
    13. Jun Fukamachi – Nicole
    14. Les McCann & Eddie Harris – Compared To What
    15. King Curtis – Memphis Soul Stew (Live)
    16. BLO – Chant To Mother Earth
    17. Joe King Kologbo & His Black Sound – Another Man's Thing
    18. Celestine Ukwu & His Philosophers National – Okwukwe Na Nchekwube
    19. Giuliano Sorgini – Ultima Caccia
    20. The Sahara All Stars – World People
    21. Ofo The Black Company – Eniaro
    fShare
    0
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 40 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
    Radio Lantau – Show 40
    Saturday 19th August 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

    Artist - Track

    1. Gil Scott-Heron – The Revolution Will Not Be Televised
    2. Claudia – Mas Que Nada
    3. Os Impossiveis – Dando For a
    4. Ray & His Court – Soul Freedom
    5. Machito – Knock On Wood
    6. The Barbara Moore Sound – Hot Heels
    7. Claude Vasori – Tic-Splash
    8. Alemayehu Eshete – Telantena Zare
    9. Nuba Nour – Dessy Lemon
    10. The Lloyd McNeil Quartet – Asha
    11. Eddie Warner – Poppy Fiddle
    12. Wayne Shorter – Blues A La Carte
    13. Hank Mobley – Up A Step
    14. Kollektiv – Rambo Zambo
    15. George Benson – Dance
    16. Marilene – Sinal Vermelho
    17. Jun Mayuzumi – Yuzuki
    18. Idris Muhammad – By The Red Sea
    19. Nonato Buzar – Verao Vermelho
    20. Orchestra Baobab – Kelen Ati Leen
    21. Rail Band – Maribayasa
    22. Manny Corchado – Pow-Wow
    23. Tito Puente – Safari
    24. Ayelew Mesfin & Black Lion Band – Ghedawou
    25. Les Ambassadeurs Du Motel De Bamako – Get Up James
    26. Keith Mansfield – Morning Broadway
    fShare
    0
    Pin It

    Vinyl Voyages 39 with Josh and Laura Thomson

    Vinyl Voyages with Josh & Laura
    Radio Lantau – Show 39
    Saturday 12th August 4pm – 6pm (HKT)

    Artist - Track

    1. The Mohawks - Mony, Mony
    2. Ocho - Hot Pants Road
    3. Bixiga 70 - 5 Esquinas
    4. Lalo Schifrin - The Big Battle
    5. John Dankworth - Night & Days with modesty Blaise
    6. The Golden Gate Quartet - This Whole World
    7. Sun Ra - Strange Celestial Road
    8. The Dave Brubeck Quartet - Koto Song
    9. Alain Goraguer - Deshominisation
    10. Bernard Herrmann – God's Lonely Man
    11. Nils Frahm - An Aborted Beginning
    12. Hannes Buder – CHANGES II
    13. Alice Coltrane - Er Ra
    14. John Surman - Glancing Backwards
    15. Miles Davis - Go Ahead John
    16. Lonnie Smith - I Can't Stand It
    17. Lou Donaldson - Ode To Billy Joe
    18. Godwin Omabuwa & His Cassanova Dandies - Do The Afro Shuffle
    19. Marijata - My Love Will Shine
    20. Gabriele Poso - Cafe De Ochun
    21. Stanton Davis - Funky Fried Tofu
    22. PAZ - Laying Eggs
    23. Sensualities Unlimited - Sweet Blow (pt II) 

    fShare
    2
    Pin It

    Sponsors

    We are looking for volunteers to host radio programmes

    Join our awesome team!

    If you have an idea for a radio programme, or would like to broadcast a live event to the whole of Lantau - email info@radiolantau.com for details.